Licensed to Niagara Frontier Lg. Champ.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2007 08:14 PM
                  Grand Island at North Tonawanda - 12/4/2007                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:05.00  SEC6
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Tonawanda  'A'                                  1:47.84 SEC6     8  
     1) Dave Turner SR                  2) Matt Jones JR                  
     3) Shawn Hoffman SR                4) Scott Farrell SO               
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:05.00  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Turner         SR NT                             2:03.60 SEC6     6  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:27.00  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braden Kozlowski    SO NT                             2:11.95 SEC6     6  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          25.00  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Kaplan         12 GI                               23.93 SEC6     6  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shawn Hoffman       SR NT                              320.10          6  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:05.35  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shawn Hoffman       SR NT                             1:02.57 SEC6     6  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          55.10  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Kaplan         12 GI                               52.65 SEC6     6  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        5:46.20  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braden Kozlowski    SO NT                             5:13.30 SEC6     6  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:46.00  SEC6
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Tonawanda  'A'                                  1:40.53 SEC6     8  
     1) Shawn Hoffman SR                2) Damian Ringler JR              
     3) Peter Fornasiero JR             4) Jason Contangelo SO            
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:07.90  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Turner         SR NT                             1:00.22 SEC6     6  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:14.00  SEC6
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Sica          12 GI                             1:08.42 SEC6     6  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
          35.90  SEC6
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Tonawanda  'A'                                  3:33.24          8  
     1) Braden Kozlowski SO             2) Scott Farrell SO               
     3) Jack Schreckengost JR           4) Dave Turner SR