Licensed to Niagara Frontier Lg. Champ.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/7/2007 07:21 PM
                   Kenmore West at Grand Island - 12/7/2007                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:41.72  NYS
        2:05.00  SECT
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenmore West  'A'                                           2:24.97        
     1) Billy Goode FR                  2) Ross Guarino FR                
     3) Ryan Kopera SO                  4) Dylan Cownie FR                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:41.28   2/11/2005 Grand Island, GI                           
                         J.Stickl, A.Salemi, R.Rumsey, M.Seay              
                1:41.72  NYS
                2:05.00  SECT
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenmore West  'B'                                           1:57.56 SECT   
     1) Alex Schuman SO                 2) Joe Kromphardt SO              
     3) Mike Scinta JR                  4) Robert Higgins JR              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                1:49.45  NYS
                2:05.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Kopera               SO KW                             2:25.46        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:47.00   2/15/1982 Doug Ford, GI                              
                1:49.45  NYS
                2:05.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Kaplan               12 GI                             1:55.81 SECT   
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                2:04.75  NYS
                2:27.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Colon                08 GI                             2:52.21        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:58.30   2/15/1996 Eric Stimson, NT                           
                2:04.75  NYS
                2:27.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Adams                11 GI                             2:20.91 SECT   
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                  22.57  NYS
                  25.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross Guarino              FR KW                               30.25        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 22.15   2/15/1989 Chris Nicely, NT                             
                22.57  NYS
                25.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony Poupalos          12 GI                               26.01        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 365.45    2/1/1988 Terry Butler, KE                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Benko                12 GI                              155.65        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                 55.38  NYS
               1:05.35  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Kopera               SO KW                             1:14.98        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 52.88   2/15/1985 Dave Shraven, KE                             
                55.38  NYS
              1:05.35  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Adams                11 GI                             1:02.84 SECT   
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                49.84  NYS
                55.10  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimmy Goode               FR KW                             1:08.28        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 48.80   2/15/1982 Doug Ford, GI                                
                49.84  NYS
                55.10  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Kaplan               12 GI                               52.02 SECT   
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:44.59   2/15/1985 Mike McCluhan, NT                          
                4:59.19  NYS
                5:46.20  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Aladeen               11 GI                             5:51.99        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                1:30.96  NYS
                1:46.00  SECT
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenmore West  'A'                                           2:06.68        
     1) Dylan Cownie FR                 2) Jimmy Goode FR                 
     3) Billy Goode FR                  4) Ross Guarino FR                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:30.40   2/11/2005 Grand Island, GI                           
                         M.Seay, K.Sauer, A.Salemi, R.Rumsey               
                1:30.96  NYS
                1:46.00  SECT
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Island  'A'                                           1:44.93 SECT   
     1) Mike Soos 12                    2) Anthony Poupalos 12            
     3) Joe Aladeen 11                  4) Eddie Bolton 11                
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                  57.02  NYS
                1:07.90  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Goode               FR KW                             1:28.56        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 53.99   2/15/1996 Eric Stimson, NT                             
                57.02  NYS
              1:07.90  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Schuman              SO KW                             1:08.81        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
              1:03.42  NYS
              1:14.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross Guarino              FR KW                             1:31.30        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:01.22   2/15/1988 Mike Symes, Lock                           
                1:03.42  NYS
                1:14.00  SECT
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Sica                12 GI                             1:08.86 SECT   
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
                3:21.05  NYS
                3:59.90  SECT
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenmore West  'A'                                           4:51.13        
     1) Dylan Cownie FR                 2) Anthony Harris FR              
     3) Jimmy Goode FR                  4) Ryan Kopera SO                 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:19.44   2/11/2005 Grand Island, GI                           
                         M.Seay, K.Sauer, A.Salemi, R.Rumsey               
                3:21.05  NYS
                3:59.90  SECT
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenmore West  'B'                                           3:56.52 SECT   
     1) Mike Scinta JR                  2) Alex Ivancic JR                
     3) Alex Schuman SO                 4) Alex Spatzer FR