Neighbors Foundation of Grand Island DONATIONS Web Page




Donors to our "Share your Happiness" Campaign:
	Lynn A. Ackendorf
	Mary K. Adams
	Town Employees in AFSCME Local #1783A
	Anna Agnello
	Celeste Angelo
	Anonymous
	Anonymous
	Anonymous
	Wayne & Jeanne Anstett
	Sandra Beach
	Karen Beacher
	Tracy Beatty
	Cynthia Beery
	Deborah & Marlowe Beis in 
		Memory of Bud Figler
	Paul & Valerie Belter
	Gladys & Chas. Benzing
	William & Doris Berger
	Mary Berhalter
	George & Claire Bishop
	Lani Black
	Robert & Joan Bodkin
	Cynthia Booker
	Beth & Eric Boron
	Kathleen Brown
	Jim & Marshe Bruno
	Marcella Buell
	Johnny & Charlene Burchfield
	Helen Burg
	In memory of our Grand Island Friends 
		no longer with us by Roz Butler
	Sandra Caffery
	Tony & Irene Cammarano
	Susan Canavan
	Mary Cannata
	Bruce & Angelyn Carlson
	Orphia Casper
	Jessica Catalano
	From the Chadwick Family
	Grand Island Chamber of Commerce
	Art & Elaine Ciechoski
	Linda Clark
	Patricia Collins
	Dress Down Days for Faculty and
		 Staff of Connor Middle School
	Jane Consier
	Patricia Conta
	Wayne & Elaine Cook
	Karolynne Cox
	Donna Coyle
	Richard & Liz Criss
	Andrew Curtis
	Grand Island D.A.V. #168
	Craig Davis
	Maryann D'Avolio
	Earl & Rita DeGlopper
	Robert & Dorothy Depew
	Joe & Colleen D'Ingillo
	Bernice S. Dinsmore
	Gerald & Diane Doane
	Keith Dodge
	Reta & Luigi D'Orazio
	David & Jennifer Dzielski Family
	Roger Fabin
	Susan Fleming-Brusino
	Barbara Fontana
	Daneen Gallagher
	Cece & Michael Gangemi
	Emil & Marion Geering
	Robert & Joanne Gesl
	John & Eunice Gibney
	Katherine Ginty
	Dr & Mrs Joseph Gioia
	Chris, Sue & Joie Gizzo
	Grand Island Golden Age Club
	Janet Goodsell
	David & Sally Goris
	Employees of Town of Grand Island
	Grand Island Chamber of Commerce
	Dress Down Days for Faculty and 
		Staff of Grand Island High School
	Cropwalk of the Grand Island Ministerium
	Administrative & Supervisory Council 
		of Grand Island Schools
	Grand Island Teachers Association
	Jane & Jim Greer
	MichaelGrosso
	Hope Hartman
	Ray Hartmann
	Marie Hartz
	Miles & Fran Havens
	Nancy Hayes
	Lucy Helbig
	Lee & Mary Herbst
	Paul & Patricia Hitcho
	Johanna Howe
	J. Hugill Home Construction, Inc.
	Mrs Pinzotti's 2nd Grade at Huth Rd. School
		Sumr Ali
		Alexandria Black
		Amanda Blanton
		Jacob Britten
		Richie Carl
		Denise Connell
		Justin Frentzel
		David Green
		Jonathan Grenda
		Brian Guagliano
		Laura Kondziela
		Jodi Lee
		Felicia Price
		Sam Oursler
		Eric Sander
		Alexandria Seibert
		Zachary Smith
		Sarah Stanczyk
		Adam Stoddard
	Dress Down Days for Faculty and 
		Staff of Huth Road Elementary School
	Faculty, Students and Staff of Huth 
		Road Elementary School
	Barbara A. Jarzab
	Al & Iris Jircitano
	Johnís Pizza & Sub Shop
	Ruth & Ray Jones
	Faculty and Staff of Kaegebein 
		Elementary School
	The 'Specials' Teachers at Kaegebein School
	Douglas & Lynn Kahn
	Emily Kahn
	Joshua Kahn
	James & Doris Kaiser
	Hank & Grace Kammerer
	Paul F. Kane
	Marlaine Kaniecki
	Elaine Kasprzyk
	Debra L. Killian
	Betty & Bob King
	Mary Ellen Kippley
	Ann Klein
	Knights of Columbus, #4752
	Mary Kopf
	Marian Koppmann
	Marie Kronenwetter
	Jude Kuehne
	Sandra Lamb
	Mark Lamparelli
	Nancy Lang
	Gail Lazenby
	Chris Learman
	Kathleen Lechner
	Karen Parvu Lefler
	Maureen Littlefield
	Mary Frances Lovelace
	Thomas & Nancy Luescher
	Shirley Luther
	John & Mary Jane MacGaffick
	Robert & Sylvia Mackenzie
	Michael Manzo
	Shirley Martin
	Millie May
	Paula McDonnell
	James McIntyre
	Arthur Meaney III
	Larry Meister
	Donald & Mary Merritt
	Middle School Students against Doing Drugs
	Jack & Bev Mikulski
	The Mongan Family
	Women of the Moose, Chapter 1922
	Pasquale Muffaletto
	Candise Mye
	John & Grace Myhre
	Grand Island Chapter of National 
		Honor Society - Spaghetti Dinner
	Jim & Jean Niland
	Timothy Oldenburg
	Walter & Norma Orton III
	Nicole Oursler
	Mary Panagoulacos
	Judy & John Pedlow
	Donald & Bertha Pellow
	Donald & Toni Perry
	In Memory of Janet Lee Piacente, 
		from Mom, Dad, Nancy & Sue
	Jo Anne Piccione
	Marsha Pinzotti
	Bud & Ellie Pritchard
	Alphia Prosser
	Eric & Liz Reimann
	Everett Reinauer
	Debra Remson
	Grand Island Repubican Womens Club
	Grand Island Rod & Gun Club
	Grand Island Rotary Club
	Jon N. Roth
	Charlotte Sabo
	Nancy Sandford
	Lesli Sandusky
	Diane Scanlon
	Susan L. Schaefer
	Geraldine Schutt
	Randy Seiwell
	Thomas & Janet Sheehan
	David Sherriff
	Paul & Veronica Shisler
	Pamela Shoemaker
	Marion Shreder
	Faculty & Staff of Sidway 
		Elementary School
	The children of Sidway School
	Donations from Sidway School 
		Dress-Down Day
	Mr & Mrs Lawrence Slovick
	Karen Smith
	Sally Anne Smith
	Michelle Smock
	Grand Island Snowmobile Club
	Holy Name Society of St Stephen's 
		R. C. Church
	Aid Assoc. for Lutherans at 
		St. Timothy Lutheran Church
	Lauren Stang
	Nancy Keller Stark
	Susan Stark
	Janice Stevens
	Suzanne Stevenson
	Cheryl Stott
	Scott & Barbara Swagler
	James Szafran
	Lorraine Szczublewski
	Lenore Tetkowski
	Mary Therrien
	John & JoAnn Thompson
	Sharon Thompson
	Diane Tiede
	William & DeeAnn Tompkins
	Jack & Ginny Tornabene
	Margaret Tyran
	Carl & Trudy Walbert
	John Wiertel
	Brian Winger
	Geri Witkowski
	In memory of Patricia by William Wolfe
	Mary Ann Wozniak
	Roger Wright
	Janice Zaborowski
	Sally Zelasko



Our Thanks to these People & Organizations 
	who gave Gifts of Food & Toys:
Advent / Lent Small Faith Group
	Anonymous Donors
	A P Pharmaceuticals
	Arida Tree Farms
	Carolyn Barnhart
	Jim & Judy Bartolotta
	Kappa Gamma / Grand Island Chapter of Beta Sigma Phi
	Dominic & Janet Bianca
	Sue Braun
	Brownie Troop #197
	Brownie Troop #521
	Buffalo Launch Club
	Grand Island Business & Professional Womenís Club
	Grand Island Chamber of Commerce
	Ciffa Automotive
	Linda Clark
	Savina Clark
	Gillman Clarke & Family
	Students, Faculty and Staff at Connor Middle School
	Cub Scout Pack #425
	Cub Scout Pack #625
	Cub Scout Pack at St Stephens Church
	Ann & Denny Dahl
	The J. DeMarco Family
	Nicholas Dingey
	Thomas & Lynn Dingey
	Joan Droit
	Mary Dunbar
	The Earheard Family
	Fuccillo Chevrolet, Inc.
	GIBCO - Invitrogen Co.
	Girl Scout Troop 1312
	Maureen Glor
	John & Betty Gorton
	Volunteer Firemen of Grand Island Fire Co.
	Ladies Auxiliary of Grand Island Fire Co.
	Grand Island Post Office - Employees and Management
	DECA (Distributive Education) Club at G. I. High School
	Faculty, Students and Staff of G. I. High School
	Student Council at G. I. High School
	Mr & Mrs Mark Gutt & Family
	Harlequin Books, and Bob Schweers
	Nancy Hayes
	Paul & Patricia Hitcho
	Students, Faculty and Staff at Huth Rd. School
	IMAGE
	G.I. 4-H Island Gallopers
	Isle View Apartments
	John's Pizza & Sub Shop
	Students, Faculty and Staff at Kaegebein School
	Sylvia Kaptein
	John & Arlene Larry
	Betty Lantz
	Gail Lazenby
	Grand Island NAPA Store
	Clarke & Diane Nesbitt
	Sarah Pedlow
	Pat & Wanda Peri & Boys
	Thomas & Teresa Price
	Eric & Elizabeth Reimann
	Relsco Printing
	Francis & Carolyn Richel
	The Samplinski Family
	Joe & Nancy Samrany
	Drs. Suleyman & Gunsel Sarpel
	Henry P. Schenck
	Teachers & Staff of Sidway Elementary School
	Sidway's Littlest Angels
	Scout Troop # 630
	Grand Island Senior Citizen Center
	Mary & Steve Skibinski
	Jim & Margaret Sontag
	Parishioners of St. Stephens Church
	Legislator Chuck Swanick
	Robin Swedish
	Tops Friendly Market - Grand Island
	Parishioners of Trinity United Methodist Church
	Linda Tufillaro
	YWCA Stay to Play Groups at Huth & Kaegebein



Our Thanks to these Members of DECA 
        who helped in food sorting:
	
Our Thanks to these Members of DECA 
        who helped in food sorting:

Cole Aydelotte
John Black
Jim Blocho
Anthony Brindisi
Alison Dinsmore
Matt Dlugokinski
Katy Domagaly
Lindsey Edwards
Bryan Funk
Mick Gallagher
Andy Golembiewski
Kristina Kurpiewski
Steve Marcel
Chris Martello
John Martello
Tim Oldenburg (Advisor)
Anthony Paolucci
Anna Quider
	
Our Thanks to other Workers who helped:
David Amato
Barbara Bartus
Agnes Becker
Dominic Bianca
Gillman Clarke
David Cole
David Conboy
Joyce Cowan
Ann & Denny Dahl
Skip DeLong
Robert Depew
Marlene & Dave Deuble
Tom Delahorn
Grand Island Firemen
Grand Island Schools Maintenance Staff
Nancy Hayes
Lynn Henschel
Betty Gorton
Hank & Grace Kammerer
Paul Kenisley
Peter & Sarah Kuszczak
Gail Lazenby
Shirley Luther
Millie May
Gary McDannell
Sarah McMahon
Andy & Sally Pacioni
David Panzarella
Wendy Peters
Andy Piacente
Alphia Prosser
Eric & Liz Reimann
Carol & Gary Roesch
Nancy Sandford
Ken & Suzanne Semple
Marcia Shaffer
Jim Skindell
Jack Skinner
Robin Swedish
Linda Tufillaro