FEATURE ARTICLES
Front Page
Features
Events Calendar
Letters To Editor
Better Health
In the Service

DONATIONS

View our Archives

Between Archives

TOWN NEWS
Town News
School Board
Town Board
Lost Pets
GI Schools
The Bridge
Government
Islanders
Fire News
Fire Report


GUESTBOOK
Sign In
Guestbook
Search
Old Guestbooks


ReUnion Central



BUSINESS
Advertise With Us
Yellow Pages
Business News


MISCELLANEOUS
Churches
Deaths
Food
New Photos
Old Photo Album
Sesquicentennial
Sports
Town History


GRAND ISLAND GROUP LIST
Alumni Association
American Legion
Artists Haven
Autism Support
Bible Fellowship Center
Bible Presbyterian Church
Boy Scout
Troop #510

Boy Scout
Troop #630

Bridgeview Garden Club
Buffalo Launch Club
Bus Garage
Chamber of Commerce
Cinderella Isle
  Garden Club

Community Chorus
Connor Middle School
Conservative Committee
Coop Nursery School
Cornerstone Church
Cub Pack #425
Cub Pack #630
Democratic Comm.
Distinguished Alumni
East Park Garden Club
Fire Company
Fire Company
Ladies Auxiliary

Friends of the Library
Girl Scouts
Golden Age Center
GI Foundation
GI E.D.A.B.
GI High School
GI Little League
GI Professional/
NYS Women

GI Soccer Club
GITA
Grand Niagara
Hockey League

Historic Trinity
Historical Society
Holy Name Society
(St. Stephen's)

Huth Road
Elementary School

Island
Presbyterian Church

Jack and Jill
Preschool

Jr. Viking Football
Kaegebein School
Kiwanis Club
Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus
Good Samaritan

League of
Women Voters

Library
Lions Club
Ministerium
Miracle League
MOMS Club
Moose Lodge #180
MOPS - Mothers
of Preschoolers

MVK of WNY
Neighbors Foundation
Niagara Power Squadron
One Island, One Team
Parent Teachers
Associations

PTSA
Recreation Department
Relay For Life
Republican Women's Club
Republican Committee
River Lea Quilters
Riverside-Salem
Rotary Club
Sandy Beach
Yacht Club

Sesquicentennial
Sidway Reunion
Sidway School
Snowmobile Club
St. Martin
-in-the-Fields

St. Stephen's Church
St. Stephen's
Parish Players

St. Stephen School
St. Timothy
Lutheran Church

GI Teachers
Association

Teddy's Islettes
Trinity UM Church
Tuesday Crafters
VFW 9249
West River
Homeowners Assoc.

Women's Club of GI
WOW
Young Life
Zonta Club


USEFUL LINKS
Currency Exchange
Dictionary
Temperament Sorter
Enneagram
Language Translator
MedicineNet
Online Recipes
NYS Government
US Gov -IRS
Postal Services




Yellow Page Listings
Click Above to View

PLEASE PATRONIZE
OUR ADVERTISERS
LISTED BELOW



AMUSEMENTS
Mallwitz's Island Lanes

AUTOMOTIVE COLLISION/REPAIR
GI Auto Tech

BEAUTY SALON
Wavelengths Hair Design

BOATS
Blue Water Marina

CHIROPRACTOR
Grand Island Chiropractic

CHIROPRACTOR/
PEDIATRIC
Riverview Chiropractic

DANCE
Miss Cathy's Dance

FLORIST
Flower A Day

FUNERAL HOME
Kaiser Funeral Home

GIFTS
Magic Towel Holder

GYM/PHYSICAL THERAPY
the M.O.G.

HOME DECOR & MORE
Diane Garey Interiors

INSURANCE
State Farm - Bob Piatek

INVESTMENT SERVICES
Edward Jones - Steve Kopf

JEWELRY
deSignet International

LANDSCAPING/EXCAVATING
Sam Long's Landscaping

LAWN MOWING SERVICE
Island Mowing

LAWYERS
Mark J. Frentzel
Mark S. Nemeth

LIQUOR
Aceti's Wine & Spirits
Rose Liquor

MEDICAL CENTER
GI Family Practice
by NFMMC


MUSIC
Ray Braselton

OPTICIAN
Grand Island Optical

POWER EQUIPMENT
Marston Power Equipment

REAL ESTATE
Century 21/Gerrie Andolina
Town Center/Betty Harris
RE/MAX-Linda Kutzbach
HUNT-Sherry McDonald
Realty USA/Joan Dlugokinski

RESTAURANTS
Ellden's at River Oaks
John's Pizza & Subs
Sandi's Family Restaurant
Town Cafe


SEPTIC SERVICES
GI Waste Management

SHIPPING
Island Ship Center Inc.

SKILLED NURSING
Elderwood at Grand Island

WATCH REPAIR
Otto Zimmerman and Son



Island Lanes Results

Submitted December 19, 2013

	
	
Men


Boss Insurance


Adam Mulholland 253 735
Zack Kelly 276 715
Tom Cope 239 675
CJ Wilkinson 243 673
Sean Mattrey 236 667


Tuesday Men


Alex Rumsey 233 667
Zane Tester 232 657
Chris Bahleda 299 659 **honor score**
Steve O'Keefe 275 **102 pins over average**


Labatts Men


Tom McMahon 267 664
Bob Schoenrock 279 678
Mike Leto 212 614
Joel Echevarria 233 627
Brian Brink 254 645


A-Best Roofing


Gary Scott 278 748
Jim Robinson 256 711
Mike Mallwitz 265 750
Bill Gerfin 279 706
Andy Wheeler 278 738
Jeff Richard 259 701


Women


A-Best Ladies


Joanne Gesl 187 528
Jen Steckelberg 186 500
Heather Frys 192 562
Brenda Fox 194 533
Lorie Digati 228 574


Mixed Couples


Saturday Night Mixers


Mark Raepple 213 611
Bill Burg 216 647
Denise Clause 178
Doug Crocker 221 615


Generic Bowlers


Sherri McMahon 189 507
Lino McGinn 198 506
Kim Winter 202
Ken Carter 279 687
Jim McMahon 254 653
Dennis Criddle 223 604


Youth


Bumpers


Jack Neely 70
Braeden Lenhard 79
Lucas Pawlak 93


Mixed Juniors


Randy Thomas 223 578
Nick Rallo 189
Colton Czajka 183
Isabella Panepinto 150
Leah Clause 163


Pee Wee's


Nick Pawlak 99
Lily Panepinto 76
Michael Pawlak 82
Sarah Burns 107
Michelle Wadell 104




Island Lanes Results

Submitted December 12, 2013

	
	
A-Best Roofing


Mike Mallwitz 256 759
Jim Robinson 243 697
Marty Finucane 238 684
Mike Healey 247 682
Bill Gerfin 265 682


Monday Men


Brandon Digati  238 680
Mike Krywcum 278 677
Mike Johnson 276 724
Brian Fleischman 226 668
Jon McGinn 257 660


Friday Night Businessmen


Bob MacKellar 243 720
Mike Mallwitz 279 708
Tim Gorrell 236 668
Ken Carter 269 648
Joel Backstrom 245 621


Labatts Men


Brian Brink 256 685
Tom McMahon 245 655
Greg Baker 242 630
Dave Derner 227 634
Jim McMahon 218 602


Boss Insurance


Alex Rumsey 259 762
Brandon Digati 259 719
Tyler Mondoux 300 719 **honor score**1st 300**
Ron Sutton 258 739
Adam Mulholland 278 761
Buddy Boss Jr. 255 753


Women


A-Best Ladies


Lisa Bugenhagen 215 631
Lorie Digati 237 579
Heather Frys 202 562
Jen Steckelberg 201 551
Brenda Fox 240 542


Mixed Couples


Wednesday Night Fun Night
11/20
Men
Brian Sander 262 671
Ken Carter 243 673
Mike Krywcum 245 667
Mike Leto 256 726
Jim Holt 238 673
Women
Gayle Piershalski 238 612
Cheryl Rang 200 555
Karen Syruws 188 525
12/4
Men
Ken Carter 268 680
Joe Giomundo 244 647
Jim Holt 218 629
John Piershalski 218 619
Women
Gayle Piershalski 214 542
Vienna Haak 181
Nicole Ross 165
Eva Sander 170


Tonawanda Mixed


Randy Betlewicz 220 609
Chuck Shevlin 230
Kris Hulbert 213 528
Christine Betlewicz 179 507


Belle's & Beau's


Gary Scott 270 747
Mark Montes 247 646
Mike Digati 212
Lorie Digati 235 616
Janine Moran 199 566
Patty Scott 186 514


Youth


Thursday Bumpers


John Coram 112
Brendan Roulley 95
Hayden Garey 87
Lena Murphy 87
Hailey McMahon 87


Thursday Pee Wee's


Gabe Kelly 121
Conner Best 110
Robert Arch 111
Josh McMahon 107
Nathan Steggs 107


Pee Wee's


Michelle Wadell 106
Sarah Burns 160
Michael Pawlak 110
Nick Pawlak 107


Bumpers


Lucas Pawlak 97
Caitlin O'Keefe 88
Jack Neely 85


11 am Juniors


Nick Rallo 213 587
Colton Czajka 210 533
Adam Beiter 180 457
Christian Hilts 181 521
Chelsea Schmidt 170 492
Brina Lemme 166 428



Island Lanes Results

Submitted December 5, 2013

	
	
A-Best Roofing 


Mike Johnson 300 439 **honor score**
Bill Gerfin 258 723
Rich Freer 269 710
Mike Mallwitz 258 718
Gary Scott 253 702


Monday Men


Jeff Richard 257 726
Jamie Corrao 297 665 **honor score**107 pins over average**
Paul Wasiewicz 278 **103 pins over average**
Ron Moran 256 672
Mark Raepple 237 687


Friday Night Businessmen


Mike Mallwitz 279 718
Joel Backstrom 255 669
Tim Gorrell 279 667
Chris Wilkinson 238 657
John Burg 248 654


Labatts Men


Dave Derner 279 804 **honor score**
Mike Leto 245 681
Bob Schoenrock 258 738
Pat Conn 223 654
Len Pimm 217 630


Boss Insurance


11/19
Buddy Boss Sr. 279 739
Sean Mattrey 257 707
Chris Wilkinson 277 698
Frank Heinz Jr. 236 694
Zack Kelly 267 690
Eric Brier 240 680
11/26
Zack Kelly 256 730
Eric Brier 257 712
Jason Raepple 268 716
Mike Mallwitz 258 741
Dan Griggs 274 696


Women


A-Best Ladies


Lisa Bugenhagen 222 632
Kelly Mallwitz 236 631
Cheryl Redlein 208 581
Jamie Graser 180 517
Jen Steckelberg 211 511


Mixed Couples


Tonawanda Mixed


Mike Schmitt 234 607
Karen Ferro 155
Gina Coburn 155
Lisa Nowicki 179


Belle's & Beau's


Men
Joe Attea 269 646
JR Balling 227 623
Gary Scott 235 658
Mark Montes 213 629
Harold Clark 215 629
Women
Colleen Attea 191
Janine Moran 179 521
Lorie Digati 214 573
Jessica Balling 197 552


Generic Bowlers 


Jim McMahon 209
Joe Hinkle 225
Ken Carter 267 653
Mike Mallwitz 279 752
Jen Hinkle 183


Saturday Night Mixers


Gayle Piershalski 227 571
Paul Krull 231 687
Jay Raepple 257 616
Judy Raepple 174
Rick Raepple 258 629
Mark Raepple 228 628


Youth


Bumpers


Braeden Lenhard 89
Heidi Neely 76
Caitlin O'Keefe 86


Pee Wee's


Micahel Pawlak 118
Michelle Wadell 94
Sarah Burns 134
Lily Panepinto 85


Mixed Juniors


Nick Rallo 221 625
Nick Panepinto 243 619
Brina Lemme 237 541
Colton Czajka 190 505


Thursday Bumpers


Meagan Dzielski 91
John Coram 115
Lena Murphy 92
Maveruk Rumsey  88


Thursday Pee Wee's


Caleb Sutton 105
Matt Mahon 107
Conner Best 90
Nathan Steggs 122
Destiny Denz 90



Island Lanes Results

Submitted November 21, 2013

		
	
	
Men


Boss Insurance


Tom Cope 299 748  **honor score**
Mike Mallwitz 269 767
Adam Mulholland 279 793
Brandon Digati 268 714
Christian Bahleda 258 718


Tuesday Men


Ed O'Keefe 300 674  **honor score**126 pins over average
Zack Kelly 244 696
Sean Mattrey 255 663
Greg Mrzyglod 277 677
Jordan Jelks 231 680


A-Best Roofing


George Allen 227 668
Mark Poole 247 672
Brandon Digati 245 666
Will Gearhart Jr. 258 663


Monday Men


Jeff Dio 235 640
Andy Moran 246 647
Mark Raepple 235 640
Bill Burg 265 645


Labatts Men


Jim Mcmahon 252 632
Bob Schoenrock 238 654
Matt Beck 263 668
Mike Leto 279 660
Brian Brink 257 693
Pat Conn 225 638


Friday Night Businessmen


Bob Mackellar 246 712
Ryan Gott 258 704
Mike Mallwitz 268 705
John Burg 243 657
Ken Carter 236 656


Women


A-Best Ladies


Lisa Bugenhagen 237 702
Lorie Digati 226 508
Heather Frys 242 637
Brenda Fox 215 595
Patty Scott 205


Mixed Couples


Generic Bowlers


Men
Joe Hinkle 258 608
Ken Carter 266 709
Michael 236 691
Steve Hinkle 212

Women
Lino Mcginn 183
Lynn Berger 194
Jen Hinkle 183


Saturday Night Mixers


Men
Brett Barton 226 610
Terry Eichler 246 660
Jay Raepple 232 615
Joe Piershalski 269 670

Women
Gayle Piershalski 193 573
Andrea Greig 179
Karen Syruws 190


Youth


Pee Wee's


Michelle Wadell 89
Michael Pawlak 99
Sarah Burns 135
Lily Panepinto 93


Pee Wee's II


Tom Botticello 112
Anna Lebrasseur 88
Zack Schmidt 90


Mixed Juniors


Christian Hilts 196 518
Colton Czajka 188 496
Mikayla Reading 178 464
Nick Rallo 200 506 
Andy Little 193 490


Bumpers


Lucas Pawlak 82
Caitlin O'Keefe 98
Jack Neely 92
Braeden Lenhard 91


Adult/Junior


Nathan English 128
Rob Arch 149
Jake Schmidt 130
Gabe Kelly 125
Maddie Mesmer 159




Island Lanes Results

Submitted November 14, 2013

	
	
Men


Labatts Men


Brian Brink 223 654
Len Pimm 268 653
Tom Mcmahon 212 604
Chris Reading 251 645


Boss Insurance


Zack Kelly 300 780 **honor score**
Tom Cope 268 678
Adam Mullholland 245 676
Sean Mattrey 255 671
Chris Wilkinson 244 653


A-Best Roofing


Gary Scott 257 718
Mike Mallwitz 269 734
Ken Carter 277 722
Mike Johnson 242 713


Monday Men


Jim Robinson 245 690
Chris Scott 257 684
Dave Arch 259 689
Mike Healey 258 690


Friday Night Businessmen


Bob Mackellar 238 687
Ken Carter 267 720
Joel Backstrom 266 642
Jim Fox 278 723
Mike Mallwitz 245 669


Women 


A-Best Ladies


Pat Scott 191 516
Danita Harrison 198 529
Brenda Fox 192 546
Lisa Bugenhagen 215 605
Heather Frys 223 631


Mixed Couples


Once a Month


Tony Rotella 224
Bob Mackellar 223 649
Chris Heximer 234 587
Tami Boyle 182
Michelle Kraft 175


Belle's & Beau's


Men
Joe Attea 298 696 **honor score**111 pins over average
Gary Scott 245 679
JR Balling 261 651
Women
Colleen Attea 186
Janine Moran 178 516
Lorie Digati 207 586
Jessica Balling 193 509
Barb Kirsch 181


Tonawanda Mixed


Mike Ferro 213
Vic Group 211
Lisa Nowicki 226 505
Cory Magnuson 240 644
Christine Betlewicz 195 556


Kids


Thursday Pee Wee's


Gabe Kelly 119
Josh McMahon 96
Caleb Sutton 96
Nathan Steggs 110
Robert Arch 161


Thursday Bumpers


Brendan Roulley 89
Lena Murphy 119
John Coram 99
Devon Williams 96


11 am Juniors


Mikayla Reading 156 419
Colton Czajka 191 522
Leah Clause 147 412
Jake Schmidt 171 395


Island Pee Wee's


Brandon Lysenko 86
Nick Pawlak 85
Michelle Wadell 146
Sarah Burns 82


Pee Wee's II


Tom Botticello 96
AnnaLebrasseur 71
Zack Schmidt 74


Island Bumpers


Jack Neely 87
Braeden Lenhard 82
Caitlin O'Keefe 77



Island Lanes Results

Submitted November 7, 2013

	
	
Tuesday Men

Adam Mulholland 266 706
Chris Wilkinson 238 681
Sean Mattrey 233 661
Zack Kelly267 669
Buddy Boss Jr. 246 696


Friday Night Businessmen

Ken Carter 299 725 **honor score**
Chris Wilkinson 251 699
Bob MacKellar 234 675
Tim Gorrell 242 636
Steve Schand 224 635


Mixed Couples

Saturday Night Mixers

Aaron Clause 257 717
Tom Pichette 246
Brett Barton 226
Karen Syruws 199
Deanna Abston 173


Youth


Adult/Junior

Rob Arch 165 407
Nick Pusatier 158
Maddie Mesmer 115
Nathan English 115
Bailey Warmus 107


Island Bumpers

Jack Neely 88
Braeden Lenhard 92
Carson Kwiatkowski 81


Mixed Juniors

Nick Rallo 241 601
Christian Hilts 245 584
Randy Thomas192 490
Andy Little 190 502
Nick Panepinto 180 564


Island Pee Wee's

Sarah Burns 122
Deven Bonvissuto 104
Michelle Wadell 198
Michael Pawlak 97


Island Pee Wee's II

Austin Haak 86
Jamison Hoffman 92
Collin Murray 51
Mary Cremen 62




Island Lanes Results

Submitted October 31, 2013

	
	
	Men


Labatt's Men


Mike Leto 280 782
Len Pimm 278 731
John Piershalski 256 727
Bob Schoenrock 243 643
Tom McMahon 237 623


A-Best Roofing


Mike Johnson 254 718
Andy Wheeler 268 711
Bill Gerfin 276 714
Tim Marble 267 714
Gary Scott 265 709


Friday Night Businessmen


Dave Gibbs 213 603
Tom Turner 216 626
Mike Mallwitz 257 735
Ken Carter 213 626
Paul Truesdale 242 629


Boss Insurance


Mike Mallwitz 269 732
Sean Mattrey 245 708
Buddy Boss Jr. 256 687
Greg Mrzyglod 225 640
Joe Banko 256 645


Women


A-Best Ladies


Pat Gerfin 187 522
Brenda Fox 228 589
Kelly Mallwitz 234 585
Lisa Bugenhagen 215 568
Heather Frys 246 555


Mixed Couples


Belle's & Beau's


Pat Scott 204 523
Lorie Digati207 567
Jamie Wegener 231 633
Gary Scott 236 644
Chris McBride 247


Tonawanda Mixed


Mike Ferro 224
Christine Betlewicz 164
Kris Hulbert 164
Gina Coburn 211 547
Randy Betlewicz 212


Youth


Junior Mixed


Nathan Steggs 168
Randy Thomas 175
Christian Hilts 171
Adam Beiter 157


Pee Wee's


Nick Pawlak 101
Brandon Lysenko 81
Michelle Wadell 114
Jillian Wadell 98


Pee Wee's II


Mary Cremen 93
Jamison Hoffman 89
Austin Haak 78


Pee Wee's III


Brandon Beiter 81
Zach Schmidt 99
Anna Lebrasseur 69


Bumpers


Carson Kwiatowski 77
Jack Neely 91
Caitlin O'Keefe 66


Thursday Pee Wee's


Destiny Denz 101
Josh McMahon 119
Robert Arch 146
Nathan Steggs 106
Matt Mahon 113


Thursday Bumpers


John Coram 98
Lena Murphy 85
Hailey McMahon 82
Devon Williams 90
Hayden Garey 83




Island Lanes Results

Submitted October 24, 2013

	
	
	Men


A-Best Roofing


10/14
Ken Carter 290 778 **honor score**
Brandon Digati 287 749
Mark Poole 265 691
Jon McGinn 245 697
Andy Wheeler 245 726
10/21
Mike Johnson 300 752 **honor score**
Andy Moran 288 794
Rich Freer 268 760
Andy Wheeler268 710
Mike Mallwitz 254 741


Boss Insurance


Al Murzynowski 277 717
Sean Mattrey 234 692
Buddy Boss Jr. 279 656
Ron Sutton 262 750
Tyler Mondoux 242 653


Labatts Men


Ted Mcgraw 248 690
Pat Conn 216 602
Bob Schoenrock 231 635
Dave Derner 248 682
Tom Mcmahon 215 600


Friday Night Businessmen


Jim Fox 245 658
Tom Turner 234 655
Ryan Gott 224 622
Ken Carter 278 693
Scott Hoffman 226 618


Women


A-Best Ladies


10/14
Lisa Bugenhagen 223 623
Kelly Mallwitz 227 631
Brenda Fox 217 580
Sandy Syracuse 210 533
Heather Frys 201 540
10/21
Lisa Bugenhagen 246 643
Kelly Mallwitz 255 614
Patty Scott 207 543
Cheryl Redlein 203 573
Sam Burris 227 527


Mixed Couples


Belle's & Beau's


Jamie Wegener 268 618
Tom Digati 247 657
Jessica Balling 193 512
Janine Moran 181 541
Colleen Attea 192 523


Tonawanda Mixed


Cory Magnuson 214 621
Bonita Shevlin 158
Christine Betlewicz 158
Rob Cosgrove 212
Carrie Sierant 169


Once a Month


Fred Ruocco 203
Joel Backstrom 290 659 **honor score**
Danielle Thomas 191
Lori Sobieski 177
John Stark 220 618


Saturday Night Mixers


Mike Leto 290 681 **honor score**
Joe Piershalski 235 661
Bill Burg 244 693
Joel Echevanria 248 655
Karen Raepple 173 507
Gayle Piershalski 216 537


Generic Bowlers


Tracy Senn 194 510
Laurie Sutton 190
Barb French 193
Michael Mallwitz 227 651
Deno Mcginn 202
Steve Hinkle 224


Youth


Mixed Juniors


Leah Clause 120 352
Brina Lemme 174 465
Chris Burris 160 426
Chelsea Schmidt 152 417


Island Bumpers


Jack Neely 90
Braeden Lenhard 102
Caitlin O'Keefe 83


Island Pee Wee's


Mike Pawlak 103
Sarah Burns132
Michelle Wadell 108


Island Pee Wee's


Austin Haak 94
Jamison Hoffman 65
Collin Murray 57
Mary Cremen 57


Island Pee Wee's III


Tom Boticello 133
Zack Schmidt 112
Noah Lebrasseur 117


Adult/Junior


Rob Arch 138
Maddie Mesmer 142
Nate Steggs 153
Destinyy Denz 121
Gabe Kelly 163



Island Lanes Results

Submitted October 17, 2013

	
	
	Men


Boss Insurance


Tyler Mondoux  288 801 **honor score**
Greg Mrzyglod 244 713
Buddy Boss Jr. 264 691
Buddy Boss Sr. 247 686
Zack Kelly 247 697


Tuesday Men


Tom Cope 279 739
Ron Sutton 273 694
Adam Mulholland 244 684


Labatts Men


Mike Leto 227 634
Jim McMahon 231 640
Len Pimm 227 625
Tom McMahon 237 637
Art Mallwitz 242 649
Dave Derner 258 690


Youth


Thursday Bumpers 


Lena Murphy 113
Maverick Rumsey 81
Meagan Dzielski 91
Hayden Garey 113
John Coram 93


Thursday Pee Wee's


Robert Arch 108
Josh McMahon 92
Nathan Steggs 135
Caleb Sutton 88
Destiny Denz 92



Island Lanes Results

Submitted October 10, 2013

	
	Men


Boss Insurance


Buddy Boss Sr. 227 653
Jordan Jelks 243 695
Mike Mallwitz 268 724
Eric Brier 247 684
Tyler Mondoux 258 650


Labatts Men


Jim Mcmahon 243 631
Mike Leto 289 626
Bob Schoenrock 226 621
Joe Guleno 225 620
Brian Brink 243 670


Friday Night Businessmen


Joel Backstrom 256 747
Ken Carter 225 656
Tom Turner 235 651


Women


A-Best Ladies


Heather Frys 184
Danita Harrison 191
Carol Jones 193
Sam Burris 186


Mixed Couples


Generic Bowlers


Jim McMahon 234 650
Tracy Senn 177
Kevin Schukraft 246 630
Michael Mallwitz 247 699
Sherri McMahon 183


A-Best Roofing


Jon Mcginn 300 742 **honor score**
Brandon Digati 268 718
Andy Wheeler 300 735**honor score**
Mike Johnson 236 682
Jim Robinson 290 741


Saturday Night Mixers


Men
Jay Raepple 235 611
Joe Piershalski 210 611
Aaron Clause 220 654
Bill Burg 247 666
Brett Barton 245 630
Terry Eichler 244 627
Women
Judy Raepple 184
Gayle Piershalski 190 521


Youth 


Adult/Junior


Jake Schmidt 143
Todd Domowicz 128
Rob Arch 159 448
Gabe Kelly 126


Island Pee Wee's


Sarah Burns 129
Michael Pawlak 118
Michelle Wadell 122
Sarah Burns 96


Island Pee Wee's II


Anna Labrasseur
Tom Boticello 104
Zack Schmidt 83


Island Bumpers


Jack Neely 98
Caitlin O'Keefe 86
Heidi Neely 83
Braeden Lenhard 101


Island Juniors


Jake Schmidt 157
Christian Hilts 166
Nathan Steggs 156
Leah Clause 154


Island Lanes Results

Submitted October 3, 2013

	Men


A-Best Roofing


Brandon Digati 256 707
Ken Carter 277 739
Mike Johnson 258 700
Andy Moran 253 716
Andy Wheeler 270 713


Monday Men


Jon McGinn 242 680
Flint Hague 229 665
Brian Fleischman 245 663
Mark Raepple 240 672
Jeff Richard 259 699


Labatts Men


Deno McGinn 231 604
Len Pimm 267 622
Jim McMahon 246 698
Mike Leto 213 623
Ted McGraw 235 628


Boss Insurance


Buddy Boss Sr 266 703
Tom Digati 249 718
Eric Brier 247 714
Alex Rumsey 256 692


Tuesday Men


Zack Kelly 243 678
Ron Sutton 268 675
Mike Mallwitz 246 676
Adam Mulholland 245 692


Friday Night Businessmen


Mike Mallwitz 243 712
Ken Carter 223 666
Tom Turner 256 695
Bob MacKellar 278 625


Women


A-Best Ladies


Lisa Bugenhagen 225 620
Brenda Fox 224 614
Jen Steckelberg 235 531
Carol Jones 204 519
Regina Guenther 196


Mixed Couples


Belle's & Beau's


Jamie Wegener 245 645
Jessica Balling 205 534
Lorie Digati 233 616
Janine Moran 239 555
Gary Scott 214 610


Youth


Mixed Juniors


Charles Panepinto 233 565
Randy Thomas 190 538
Colton Czajka 185 493


Island Pee Wee's


Michelle Wadell 152
Sarah Burns 105
Michael Pawlak 115


Island Pee Wee's II


Brandon Beiter 89
Zack Schmidt 77
Anna Labrasseur 72


Island Pee Wee's III


Jamison Hoffman 78
Mary Cremen 82
Austin Haak 104


Island Bumpers


Heidi Neely 85
Carsonn Kwiatowski 79
Lucas Pawlak 69


Thursday Bumpers


Maverick Rumsey 87
Lena Murphy 107
John Coram 99
Meagan Dzielski 87


Thursday Pee Wee's


Gabe Kelly 149
Robert Arch 162
Caleb Sutton 113
Josh McMahon 115
Matt Mahon 127















	
	
	


Island Lanes Results

Submitted September 26, 2013

	
	Men


Boss Insurance


Mike Mallwitz 299 797 **honor score**
Eric Brier 279 728
Jay Cope 257 681
Zack Kelly 268 716
Mike Krywcum 239 669
Sean Mattrey 257 663


Friday Night Businessmen


Ryan Gott 269 693
Ross Aydelotte 267 679
Ron Sutton 236 652
John Burg 246 660
Bob Mackellar 243 636


Labatts Men


Pat Conn 225 631
Len Pimm 225 635
Jim Mcmahon 247 655
Mike Leto 237 625
Tom Mcmahon 232 625
Dave Derner 209 618


A-Best Roofing


Andy Moran 249 694
Mike Johnson 265 760
Brandon Digati 253 712
Bill Gerfin 247 695
Jeff Richard 246 689


Monday Men


Tim Marble 245 671
Jim Robinson 278 730
Jim Fox 244 652
Chris Reading 245 670


Women


A-Best Ladies


Kelly Mallwitz 234 625
Lorie Digati 211 613
Brenda Fox 210 568
Danita Harrison 208
Jamie Graser 195


Mixed Couples


Generic Bowlers


Jim McMahon 212
Ken Carter 235 647
Gary Winter 222
Helen Lemme 180
Kevin Schukraft 200


Saturday Night Mixers 


Gayle Piershalski 244 610
Aaron Clause 232 606
Jay Raepple 223 610
Paul Krull 248 630
Sheryl Baker 172


Youth


Island Bumpers


Braeden Lenhard 89
Caitlin O'Keefe 82
Carson Kwiatowski 72


Island Pee Wee's


Sarah Burns 95
Riley Masterman 84
Michelle Wadell 119
Lily Panepinto 122


Island Pee Wee's II


Tom Boticello 121
Zack Schmidt 80
Anna Labrasseur 75


Island Pee Wee's III


Mary Cremen 89
Collin Murray 75
Austin Haak84
Jamison Hoffman 75


11am Mixed Juniors


Christian Hilts 157
Isabelle Panepinto 176 424
Leah Claus 166 401
Todd Domowicz 150 414
Charles Panepinto 182 477


Adult/Junior


Rob Arch 143
Maddie Mesmer 136
Todd Domowicz 152
Nate Steeg 112


Thursday Bumpers


Megan Dzielski 72
John Coram 97
Lena Murphy 106
Hayden Garey 80


Thursday Pee Wee's


Josh Mcmahon 89
Rocco Misuraca 92
Colin Navah 94
Destiny Denz 101
Robert Arch 158




Island Lanes Results

Submitted September 19, 2013

		
	
	
Women


A-Best Roofing


Heather Frys 226 625
Cheryl Redlein 204 566
Vicki Harden 185 536
Brenda Fox 205 545
Carol Beckley 179


Men


Friday Night Businessmen


Mike Mallwitz 279 736
Johnny Burg 248 688
Keith Mitchell 279 628 **honor score**11 in a row**115 pins over average
Steve Schand 279 659


Friday Men


Steve Kessler 256 652
Joel Backstrom 235 620
Bob MacKellar 215 640
Jim Fox 256 611


A-Best Roofing


Ross Aydelotte 290 720 **honor score**
Brandon Digati 279 742
Ken Pelletier 269 701
Andy Moran 243 711
Jon McGinn 258 710


Labatts Men


Len Pimm 245 701
Mike Leto 244 627
Tom McMahon 259 670
Brian Brink 258 647
Jim McMahon 235 629


Mixed Couples


Belle's & Beau's


Jamie Wegener 228 638
Joe Attea 231 635
Gary Scott 239 677
Pat Scott 188 541
Jackie McBride 180


Tonawanda Mixed


8/24
Cory Magnuson 279 713
Carrie Sierant 165
Mike Ferro 210
Gina Coburn 162
Lisa Nowicki 162

9/14
Cory Magnuson 244 671
Marygrace Magnuson 196
Lisa Frears 183
Kris Hulbert 182
Karen Ferro 164


Youth


Island Bumpers


Braeden Lenhard 114
Carson Kwiatowski 83


Island Pee Wee's


Sarah Burns 163
Michelle Wadell 122
Jillian Wadell 77
Ryan Lysenko 70


Junior Mixed


Colton Czajka 145 408
Chelsea Schmidt 176 443
Isabella Panepinto 124 358
Nick Yung 135 386




Island Lanes Results

Submitted September 12, 2013

	
	Men


A-Best Roofing


Mike Mallwitz 267 749
Ron Moran 257 729
Paul Wasiewicz 279619
Jeff Richard 268 676
Frank Burkett 244 676


Monday Men


Andy Moran 245 676
Steve Schand 256 659
Jeff Dio 227 659
Ross Aydelotte 222 642
Rich Freer 226 652


Rhino Pro Painting


Joe Banko 259 749
Greg Mrzyglod 299 698 **honor score**island resident**
Gerry Grabner 243 669
Mike Mallwitz 237 683
Pat Foote 226 671


Labatts Men


Brian Brink 245 654
Len Pimm 566 642
Mike Leto 235 647


Women


A-Best Ladies
8/26
Kelly Mallwitz 244 605
Brenda Fox 217 601
Cheryl Redlein 234 593
Heather Frys 225 569
Vienna Haak 203
9/9
Sam Burris 200 538
Cheryl Redlein 262 547
Joann Gesl 196 515
Darlene Hoover 182 517
Heather Frys 180 513


Mixed Couples


Generic Bowlers

Mike Mallwitz 248 679
Gary Winter 290 **honor score**island resident**119 pins over average
Lino McGinn 182 503
Barb French 195
Dennis Criddle 255


Saturday Night Mixers

Mike Leto 259 614
Gayle Piershalski 194 514
Terry Ecihler 234
Rick Raepple 225
Rich Heuer 212


Island Lanes Results

Submitted April 18, 2013

	
	
	
Men 


Friday Night Businessmen


Jon McGinn 264 702
Larry Janese III 244 664
Larry Janese Jr. 266 738
Mike Mallwitz 247 687


Rhino Pro Painting 


Zack Kelly 258 696
Art Mallwitz 256 736
Tim Dawell 279 763
Mike Mallwitz 255 720
Rick Heim 243 682


A-Best Roofing


Jeff Richard 265 747
Chris Bahleda 279 704
Mark Raepple 258 722
Mike Johnson 267 696
Bill Burg 245 688


Monday Men


Jason Raepple 290 661 **honor score**island resident
Ron Moran 243 673
Brian Fleischman 248 644
Prince Browne 228 644
Joe Kurzdorfer 254 621
Tim Marble 267 733


Labatts Men


AJ Brink 234 669
Len Pimm 245 689
Mike Ferrio 290 768 **honor score**
Brian Brink 258 647
Bill Rohring 208 617


Women


Lisa Bugenhagen 222 581
Jen Steckelberg 207 538
Lorie Digati 214 578
Brenda Fox 210 550
Pat Gerfin 195 535


Mixed Couples


Belle's & Beau's


Jeff Kirsch 203
Janine Moran 185
Pat Scott 208
Jamie Wegener 256 657
Joe Attea 216


Tonawanda Mixed


Keith Coburn 237
Chuck Shevlin 214
Gina Coburn 180 508
Christine Nicholas 183 515







Island Lanes Results

Submitted April 11, 2013

	
	
Men


Friday Night Businessmen


Jon McGinn 258 656
Tim Marble 266 659
Bill Burg 248 666


A-Best Roofing


Tim Marble 298 779 **honor score**
Bob Fitzpatrick 247 693
Chris Reading 279 756
Jason Raepple 246 713
Mike Johnson 248 717
Gary Scott 239 691


Labatts Men


Bill Rohring 247 697
Bill Kemp 232 671
Brian Brink 254 717
Gary Scott 257 695
Dave Derner 232 615


Rhino Pro Painting


Tim Dawell 258 701
Ryan Ca;ve;;p 244 656
Pat Foote 247 685
Zane Tester 237 658
Adam Mulholland 268 661
Chris Wilkinson 257 695


Women 


A-Best Ladies


Marlene Carlista 230 **120 pins over average**
Lisa Bugenhagen 230 636
Jen Steckelberg 214 567
Lorie Digati 214 539


Mixed Couples


Men
Mike Leto 226 623
Mark Raepple 246 678
Bill Burg 237 667
Jay Raepple 246 713
Rick Rapple 224 656
Women
Denise Clause 177
Amy Benko 200
Karen Syruws 181

Mixed Couples 


Generic Bowlers 


Dan Hartman 245 666
Jim McMahon 215 620
Ken Carter 249 650
Amy Flynn 181
Tracy Senn 191


Youth


Adult/Junior


Nathan English 107
Rob Artch 122
Todd Domowicz 143







Island Lanes Results

Submitted April 4, 2013

		
	
	Men


Rhino Pro Painting


Tom Cope 258 706
Al Murzynowski 260 672
Mike Zukowski 289 721
Zane Tester 257 697
Brandon Digati 276 697


Friday Night Businessmen
3/22
Jon McGinn 238 656
Larry Janese III 237 655
Andy Moran 288 701
3/29
Larry Janese Jr. 268 743
Bill Burg 299 811 **honor score**
Art Korb 236 703
Mike Mallwitz 279 785
Tim Marble 278 694


Labatts Men


Dave Derner 248 683
Brian Brink 248 665
Bob Schoenrock 246 641
Bill Rohring 227 638
Bernd Reihe 225 623


A-Best Roofing


Rich Freer 249 708
Mike Johnson 279 740
Bob Fitzpatrick 238 712
Jim Robinson 249 703
Bill Burg 246 707


Women


Lorie Digati 232 612
Gina Cook 211 574
Paula Callahan 205 550
Angela Lavis 215 537
Michelle Panullo 216 517


Mixed Couples


Isle de Grande


Vicki Harden 219 558
Ted McGraw 210 598
Roger Yung 171


Once A Month


Noreen Geib 180
John Sobieski 197 575
John Stark 200 534


Belle's & Beau's


Gary Scott 242 612
Jamie Wegener 269 660
Bill Rohring 225 603
Jessica Balling 207 575
Janine Moran 202 576


Tonawanda Mixed


Gina Coburn 203 542
Marygrace Magnuson 172
Bonita Shevlin 175
Rick Ryder 220
Mike Ferro 212


Wednesday Fun Night


Ken Carter 224 649
Mike Leto 235 640
Jim Holt 264 716
Karen Syruws 196 551
Cheryl Petronio 240 581
Gayle Piershalski 234 666


Youth 


Thursday Bumpers


Megan Dzielski 86
Emma Besl 96
Maverick Rumsey 87
Hayden Garey 85


Thursday Pee Wee's


Destiny Denz 103
Robert Arch 129
Anthony Seifert 117
Sarah Nelson 114


Adult/Junior


Robert Arch 163 440
Nathan English 146
Todd Domowicz 133





Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 28, 2013

	
	
Men


Rhino Pro Painting


Zack Kelly 269 725
Ron Sutton 289 763
Mike Digati 267 715
Bob Banko 267 677


Labatts Men


Matt Beck 210
Bill Rhoring 236 676
Brian Brink 258 615
Mike Ferrio 224


Women


A-Best Ladies


Mary Mallwitz 174 506
Pat Gerfin 184 518
Cheryl Redlein 224 620
Darlene Hoover 213 555


Mixed Couples


Saturday Night Mixers


Howie Sutton 205 608
Joe Piershalski 208 608
Paul Krull 248
Karen Syruws 185 524
Cheryl Burg 220
Gayle Piershalski 200 548


Generic Bowlers


Keith Held 250
Lino McGinn 177
Debbie Held 177
Kim Winter 178
Kevin Schukraft 278 709


Youth 


Pee Wee's


Abi Krull 88
Michelle Wadell 120
Michael Pawlak 106
Isaiah Reading 104


Pee Wee's II


Zach Schmidt 120
Samantha B. 90
Brandon Beiter 127


9am Juniors


Mikayla Reading 158 447
Christina Sutton 182 459
Andy Little 186 403
Randy Thomas 158 445


11am Juniors


Nick Rallo 245 631
Colton Czajka 185 511
Christian Hilts 204 581
Brandon Bruner 160
Todd Domowicz 187 442


Island Bumpers


Nick Lindaman 99
Lena Murphy 114
Alyssa Griggs 93
Brandon Llysenlo 82
Lucas Pawlak 86


Thursday Pee Wee's


Wyatt Tollner 113
Sarah Nelson 132
Anthony Seifert 140
Matthew Mahon 139
Mithcell Weis 119


Thursday Bumpers


Liam O'Kell 84
Ryan Scott 83
Alex Sandford 93
Hayden Garey 83


Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 20, 2013

	
Men


Labatts Men


Mike Ferrio 263 639
Brian Brink 213 613
Pat Conn 218 627
Bob Schoenrock 233 682
Bernd Reihe 236 622


Thursday Men


Len Pimm 224 650
Bill Kemp 249 612
Pete Reagan 236 609
Gary Scott 256 653
Dave Derner 268 687
Brian Reagan 213 612


Rhino Pro


Tim Dawell 258 691
Ron Sutton 265 718
Zane Tester 278 710
Rick Heim 275 705
Buddy Boss Sr. 247 715


A-Best Roofing


Jeff Richard 279 802 **honor score**island resident**
Ron Moran 289 706
Bruce Harrison 243 694
Gary Scott 242 703


Monday Men


Miike Johnson 268 741
Zack Kelly 268 770
Steph Price 256 735
Bill Burg 254 711


Friday Night Businessmen


Tim Marble 300 776 **honor score**island resident**
Darlene Janese 246 660
Dave Griffin 266 675
Jason Zippier 234 651
Tim Gorrell 239 694
Larry Janese III 257 694


Women


A-Best Ladies


Brenda Fox 243 628
Lisa Bugenhagen 246 596
Jen Steckelberg 224 518
Lisa Bugenhagen 246 596
Gina Cook 178 501


Mixed  Couples


Generic Bowlers


Jim McMahon 223
Gary Winter 233
Sandi Criddle 177 513
Tracy Senn 198
Dan Hartman 233


Tonawanda Mixed 


Joe Shevlin 253
Cory Magnuson 230
Rick Ryder 230 611
Gina Coburn 178 512
Bonita Shevlin 203 522


Belle's & Beau's


Jessica Balling 222 587
Pat Scott 183 523
Janine Moran 194 533
Gary Scott 254 677


Wednesday Fun Night 


Ken Carter 258 696
Gayle Piershalski 226 583
Cheryl Petronio 170
Brian Sander 265 689


Youth


9am Mixed Juniors


Matt Sutton 233 550
Andy Little 172 476
Colton McGraw 220 593
Christina Sutton 185 478


11am Mixed Juniors


Colton McGraw 139 388
Zack Reading 170 374
Nick Rallo 188 505
Chirtian Hilts 174 466


Island Pee Wee's


Riley Masterman 91
Isaiah Reading 108
Michelle wadell 132


Island Pee Wee's II


Jamison Hoffman 89
Collin Murray 74
Austin Haak 103


Island Bumpers


Brandon Lenhard 91
Lena Murhpy 103
Nicolette Williams 91





Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 14, 2013

	
Men


Friday Night Businessmen


Tim Marble 300 750 **honor score**island resident
Pat Miller 234 672
Tim Gorrell 265 735
Andy Moran 259 730
Larry Janese Jr. 248 676


A-Best Roofing


Gary Scott 288 708
Tim Marble 266 721
Brandon Digati 244 700
Bill Gerfin 246 730
Tom Antoniadis 288 **102 pins over average**


Rhino Pro Painting


Zack Kelly 246 701
Mike Mallwitz 257 729
Tom Cope 246 700
Ed O'Keefe 277 711


Labatts Men


Bill Rohring 253 697
Kevin Cratsley 244 600
Brian Brink 234 674
Pete Reagan 223 621
Dave Derner 248 639
 
Women


A-Best Ladies


Lorie Digati 249 653
Heather Frys 202 553
Cheryl Redlein 205 561
Gina Cook 202 566
Jen Steckelberg 206 521


Mixed Couples


Saturday Night Mixers


Howie Sutton 246 639
Karen Syruws 181
Gayle Piershalski 196 508
Aaron Clause 227 631


Youth


Adult/Junior


Sarah Burns 133 
Rob Arch 164 464
Nathan English 135
Gabe Kelly 128


Island Pee Wee's


Isaiah Reading 108
Riley Masterman 83
Michelle Wadell 108


Island Pee Wee's II


Tom Botticelli 101
Samantha B. 93
Zach Schmidt 98


9am Mixed Juniors


Colton McGraw 198 589
Christina Sutton 184 521
Matt Sutton 204 509
Andy Little 192 545


11am Mixed Juniors


Nick Rallo 223 596
Christian Hilts 177 516
Colton Czajka 163 417
Alicia Haak 175 415


Island Bumpers


Nicolette Williams 93
Lena Murphy 94
Nick Lindaman 92
Braeden Lenhard 100





























Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 7, 2013

	
	
Men


Labatts Men


Gary Scott 223 610
Bill Kemp 208 605
Mike Ferrio 258 691
Dave Derner 258 695
Len Pimm 235 643


Friday Night Businessmen


Jon McGinn 259 725
Bob MacKellar 253 679
Andy Moran 236 672
Tim Marble 258 664


A-Best Roofing


Ron Moran 237 695
Andy Moran 277 717
Brandon Digati 251 700
Ken Carter 249 709
Gary Scott 258 724


Rhino Pro Painting


Tom Cope 247 717
Mike Mallwitz 278 760
Zach Kelly 255 736
Brandon Digati 276 753
Chris Bahleda 278 777


Tuesday Men


Jason Zippier 278 716
Ron Sutton 258 680
Buddy Boss Jr. 256 674
AJ Brink 266 712
Greg Mrzyglod 257 694


Monday


A-Best Ladies


Patty Gerfin 186 507
Cheryl Redlein 215 606
Heather Frys 191 550
Gina Cook 201 575
Sheila Saph 181 507


Mixed Couples


Wednesday Fun Night


Ken Carter 216 616
Cheryl Petronio 193
Gayle Piershalski 202 565
Eva Sander 191


Generic Bowlers


Deno McGinn 213
Mike Mallwitz 247 697
Jim Hartman 225 619
Tracy Senn 179


Belle's & Beau's


Harold Clark 205 601
Gary Scott 247 687
Jessica Balling 179 507
Colleen Attea 178
Patty Scott 192 557


Tonawanda Mixed


Bonita Shevlin 189
Rob Cosgrove 208
Stephanie Coburn 188
Melissa Henneberger 186 517


Youth


9am Mixed Juniors


Colton McGraw 247 548
Jesse Arch 178 436
Chelsea Schmidt 153 439
Matt Sutton 182 542


11am Mixed Juniors


Todd Domowicz 153
Nick Rallo 227 549
Colton Czajka 184 480


Island Bumpers


Devan Williams 92
Lena Murphy 89
Braeden Lenhard 102
Nicolette Williams 116


Island Pee Wee's


Isaiah Reading 88
Riley Masterman 86
Michelle Wadell 144
Michael Pawlak 79


Thursday Bumpers


Ryan Scott 83
Emma Besl 108
Alex Sandford 99


Thursday Pee Wee's


Mitchell Weis 114
Josh McMahon 126
Wyatt Tollner 163
Sarah Nelson 150


Island Pee Wee's II


Brandon Beiter 82
Zach Schmidt 85
Austin Haak 88




Island Lanes Results

Submitted February 28, 2013

	
	Rhino Pro Painting


Men
Ron Sutton 245 674
Tim Marble 299 721 **honor score**island resident**
Rick Heim 254 693
Bob Banko 289 704
Jay Cope 257 712


Labatts Men


Howie Sutton 211 607
Brian Brink 234 635
Mike Ferrio 216 602
Bob Schoenrock 235 10
Matt Beck 233 633


Friday Night Businessmen


Larry Janese III 277 740
Mike Mallwitz 280 709
Tim Gorrell 279 666


A-Best Roofing


Brandon Digati 299 722 **honor score**island resident**
Ken Carter 259 738
Rich Freer 269 733
Jim Robinson 247 687
Bill Gerfin 255 667


Women


A-Best Ladies


Brenda Fox 235 610
Lorie Digati 223 610
Cheryl Redlein 214 557
Regina Guenther 196 514


Mixed Couples


Isle de Grande


Missy Lunney 157
Sheri Halle 172
Robin Vadella 157
Rob Domagala 206


Saturday Night Mixers


Terry Eichler 254 707
Howie Sutton 225 611
Mike Leto 226 621
Jay Raepple 236 607
Aaron Clause 233 638
Gayle Piershalski 221 549


Wednesday Fun Night


Gayle Piershalski 226 608
Mike Krywcum 242 655
Mike Leto 204 608
Jon Giomundo 208 603


Youth


Thursday Pee Wee's


Sarah Nelson 167
Justin Schmadel 129
Robert Arch 122
Josh McMahon 110


Thursday Bumpers


Ryan Scott 99
Maverick rumsey 88
John Coram 99
Hayden Garey 84


Island Bumpers


Ryan Lysenko 94
Hailey McMahon 97
Brandon Lysenko 97
Caitlin O'Keefe 96


9am Juniors


Christina Sutton 175 531
Colton McGraw 200 


11am Juniors


Colton Czajka 236 528
Christian Hilts 180 494
Zack Reading 163 427


Island Pee Wee's


Michelle Wadell 102
Michael Pawlak 109
Riley Masterman 93


Island Pee Wee's II


Jamison Hoffman 106
Zach Schmidt 98
Tom Botticelli 88


Adult/Junior


Jake Schmidt 167
Rob Arch 137
Nathan English 115



Island Lanes Results

Submitted February 21, 2013

	
	
	
Men


Rhino Pro Painting

Tom Cope 258 688
Mike Mallwitz 258 681
Eric Brier 222 665
Brandon Digati 257 691
Buddy Boss Jr. 246 665


Labatts Men

Len Pimm 279 755
Brian Brink 238 681
Mike Ferrio 234 650
Dave Derner 226 610
Bill Kemp 243 606


Friday Night Businessmen

Art Korb 245 702
Jon McGinn 278 703
Andy Moran 243 674
Mike Mallwitz 266 681
Larry Janese Jr. 235 675


A-Best Roofing

Gary Scott 279 711
Mike Johnson 278 742
Jeff Richard 248 720
Prince Browne 257 726


Monday Men

Chris Bahleda 236 687
Ken Pelletier 267 683
Mike Mallwitz 225 671
Jeff Richard 248 720


Women


A-Best Ladies

Brenda Fox 220 567
Lisa Bugenhagen 204 586
Joanne Gesl 220 501
Michelle Pannullo 215 534
Lino McGinn 195 531


Mixed Couples


Tonawanda Mixed 

Gina Coburn 190 518
Christine Nicholas 174
Rick Ryder 226
Mike Ferro 218 602
Randy Betlewicz 203


Belle's & Beau's

Women
Jessica Balling 190 504
Patty Scott 270 638
Janine Moran 183
Jenell Kaiser 177

Men
Harold Clark 233 660
Joe Attea 222 604
Gary Scott 247 720
Bill Rohring 223 610


Youth

9am Mixed Juniors

Colton McGraw 225 553
Andy Little 192 472
Mikayla Reading 147 428
Chris Burris 151 422
Jesse Miller 152 359


11am Mixed Juniors

Matt Ladouceur 151 370
Colton Czajka 198 484
Nick Rallo 188 552
Christian Hilts 146 423


Island Pee Wee's

Michelle Wadell 107
Connor Olson 101
Riley Masterman 98
Michael Pawlak 82


Island Pee Wee's II

Jamison Hoffman 59
Austin Haak 80
Zach Schmidt 106
Brando Beiter 92


Island Bumpers

Hailey McMahon 109
Nick Lindaman 106
Lena Murphy 99
Devan Williams 99
Alyssa Griggs 89


	


Island Lanes Results

Submitted February 14, 2013

	
	
Men


Friday Night Businessmen


Steve Kessler 277 676
Ryan Gott 257 652
Tim Marble 247 701
Andy Moran 247 694
Jon McGinn 279 710


Labatts Men


Bill Rohring 267 627
Bill Kemp 267 601
Len Pimm 266 767
Dave Derner 257 703


Thursday Men


Mike Ferrio 216 632
Ted McGraw 2217 621
Pat Conn 223 628
Gary Scott 245 664


Rhino Pro Painting


Fred Hogg 299 682 **honor score**
Ronn Sutton 259 687
Zane Tester 257 677
Zack Kelly 255 680
Tom Cope 257 759


A-Best Roofing 
 
Gary Scott 240 713
Bill Gerfin 290 710 **honor score**
Mike Mallwitz 259 705
Mark Raepple 286 728
Andy Wheeler 256 697


Women


A-Best Ladies


Gina Cook 192 540
Lisa Bugenhagen 243 692
Brenda Fox 194 532
Paula Callahan 202
Jen Steckelberg 223 588


Mixed Couples


Generic Bowlers


Keith Held 248 616
Mike Mallwitz 252 685
Zack Kelly 238
Lino McGinn 176
Jen Hinkle 206 513
Laura Broady 175 


Saturday Night Mixers


men
Terry Eichler 269 637
Joe Guleno 247 657
Bill Burg 268 697
Joe Piershalski 245 675
Paul Krull 211 601
Jay Raepple 272 641
women
Cari Shaffer 180
Gayle Piershalski 213 516
Colleen Batley 174


Belle's & Beau's


Jamie Wegener 203 602
Gary Scott 241 601
Jr Balling 246 662
Becky Romanow 190
Jackie McBride 194
Janine Moran 186 512


Youth


Island Bumpers


Braeden Lenhard 80
Lena Murphy 85
Elijah Schmidt 86
Nick Linaman 92


Island Pee Wee's


Isaiah Reading 157
Michelle Wadell 101
Michael Pawlak 101
Diamond Jones 157


Island Pee Wee's II


Austin Haak 80
Brandon Beiter 92
Zach Schmidt 106


9am Mixed Juniors


Mikayla Reading 181
Christina Sutton 179
Colton McGraw 221 607
Tyler Mondoux 242 601


11am Mixed Juniors


Zack Reading 156
Katie Kuch 152
Nick Rallo 216 570
Jake Schmidt 142
Jack Mikulski 144


Adult/Junior


Rob Arch 135
Todd Domowicz 151
Nathan English 146 432

	
	


Island Lanes Results

Submitted February 7, 2013

	
Men
Mark Poole 268 703
Andy Wheeler 246 700
Gary Scott 237 709
Mike Johnson 245 694
Ron Moran 258 681 

Friday Night Businessmen 
Jon McGinn 234 655
Ryan Gott 279 765
Tim Marble 268 739
Larry Janese 254 679
Andy Moran 252 707 

Labatts Men 
Dave Derner 230 616
Bob Schoenrock 259 623
Pete Reagan 225 607
Mike Ferrio 235 664

Thursday Men
Bernd Reihe 253 601
Brian Brink 217 626
Pat Conn 226 628
Bill Rohring 240 680
Brian Reagan 211 614 

Women A-Best Ladies 
Lorie Digati 192 572
Lisa Bugenhagen 227 652
Jen Steckelberg 190 525 

Mixed Couples 

Wednesday Night Fun Night 
Brian Sander 224 622
Cyndy Montana 182
Mike Krywcum 248
Cheryl Petronio 247 617 

Tonawanda Mixed 
Gina Coburn 177 525
Christine Nicholas 200
Lisa Frears 189
Joe Shevlin 213
Cory Magnuson 211 600 

Youth Thursday Bumpers 
Hayden Garey 99
Alex Sandford 97
Emma Besl 96 

Thursday Pee Wee's 
Sarah Nelson 131
Gabe Kelly 122
Robert Arch 127 

9am Juniors 
Chris Burris 121
Tim Sutton 116
Andy Little 157 

11am Juniors 
Zach Reading 133
Alicia Haak 112
Jake Matwijkow 180
Miguel Reyes 176 

Island Bumpers 
Lena Murphy 129
Hailey McMahon 89
Nick Lindaman 94
Elijah Schmidt 100


Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 31, 2013

	Men


Rhino Pro Painting


Brandon Digati 259 708
Mike Mallwitz 247 708
Ed O'Keefe 242 713
Fred Bahr 233 685


Tuesday Men


Zack Kelly 266 696
Greg Mrzyglod 267 694
Tim Dawell 247 695
Adam Mullholland 234 688


Labatts Men


Bill Rohring 248 674
Len Pimm 241 688
Pete Reagan 268 692
Dave Derner 268 685


Friday Night Businessmen


Tim Marble 300 781 **honor score**island resident**
Mike Mallwitz 236 672
Tim Gorrell 258 713
Andy Moran 290 746 **honor score**island resident**
Art Korb 259 673


A-Best Roofing


Mike Johnson 236 676
Jamie Corrao 233 649 
Andy Wheeler 247 658


Women


A-Best Ladies


Jamie Graser 197 501
Lorie Digati 190 510
Lisa Bugenhagen 210 599
Pat Scott 193 557
Gina Cook 199 563


Mixed Couples


Once a Month

John Stark 231 584
Dom Mazzola 250 569


Saturday Night Mixers


Jay Raepple 236 649
Brett Barton 220 623
Terry Eichler 269 645
Gayle Piershalski 215 533


Generic Bowlers


Mike Mallwitz 300 650 **honor score**island resident
Lino McGinn 192
Tracy Senn 191
Darlene Hoover 180 512
Gary Winter 257 
Deno McGinn 225


Youth


Island Bumpers


Alyssa Griggs 91
Nick Lindaman 80
Ryan Lysenko 89


9am Juniors


Chelsea Schmidt 211 507
Colton McGraw 198 528
Matt Sutton 179 525


11am Juniors


Matt Ladouceur 166
Nick Yung 135
Adam Beiter 137
Katie Kuch 133
Alicia Haak 132


Island Pee Wee's


Michelle Wadell 95
Michael Pawlak 94
Isaiah Reading 108


Island Pee Wee's II


Austin Haak 84
Zach Schmidt 99
Brandon Beiter 88
Jamison Hoffman 84


Adult/Junior


Rob Arch 145
Jake Schmidt 177 446
Todd Domowicz 144
Destiny Denz 142

	
	
	


Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 24, 2013

Men


A-Best Roofing


Ken Carter 268 715
Roy Redlein 269 727
Mike Mallwitz 279 734
Mike Johnson 268 753
Chris Bahleda 288 736


Labatts Men


Mike Ferrio 279 730
Howie Sutton 262 697
Pete Reagan 209 604
Brian Reagan 237 607
Bob McGuire Jr. 245 618


Thursday Men


Art Mallwitz 235 629
Bill Rohring 246 651
Bill Kemp 257 630
Dave Derner 265 687


Friday Night Businessmen


Andy Moran 233 650
Larry Janese Jr. 254 687
Tim Marble 246 671


Rhino Pro Painting


Tommy Kalman 267 721
Chris Wilkinson 255 684
Mike Mallwitz 249 734
Tom Cope 278 701


Women


Monday Ladies


Michelle Panullo 197 529
Sandy Syracuse 222 522
Rene Ehde 223 547
Joanne Gesl 183 537


A-Best Ladies


1/14
Lisa Bugenhagen 246 658
Kelly Mallwitz 232 605
Gina Cook 210 575
Lorie Digati 234 575
1/21
Lorie Digati 225 623
Kelly Mallwitz 224 602
Jamie Graser 214
Lino McGinn 193 508


Mixed Couples


Belle's & Beau's


Gary Scott 246 662
Jessica Balling 186 528
Pat Scott 203 501
Janine Moran 195 549
Harold Clark 242


Wednesday Fun Night


Brian Sander 234 665
Jon Giomundo 245 629
Mike Leto 238 639
Karen Syruws 170 514
Eva Sander 209


Youth


Thursday Pee Wee's


Sarah Nelson 120
Robert Arch 151
Justin Schmadel 114
Gabe Kelly 118


Thursday Bumpers


Emma Besl 112
Hayden Garey 96
Meagan Dzielski 103
Braeden Lenhard 92


9am Mixed Juniors


Christina Sutton 188 452
Tyler Mondoux 228 609
Mikayla Reading 191 480
Andy Little 202 577


11am Mixed Juniors


Nick Rallo 198 550
Jake Matwijkow 178 460


Island Pee Wee's


Isaiah Reading 93
Riley Masterman 101
Michelle Wadell 95


Island Pee Wee's II


Tom Botticelli 101
Brandon Beiter 102
Zach Schmidt 120


Island Bumpers


Caitlin O'Keefe 110
Lucas Pawlak 102
Ryan Lysenko 95




















	
	
	

Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 17, 2013

	
	Men


Labatts Men


Bernd Reihe 227 649
Brian Brink 247 647
Bill Rohring 247 647
Brian Reagan 227 
Pat Conn 256 672


Thursday Men


Howie Sutton 252 627
Ted McGraw 225 614
Len Pimm 246 627
Bob Schoenrock 268 673


A-Best Roofing


Roy Redlein 246 681
Dave Arch 275 722
Jamie Corrao 266 712
Jamie Corrao 257 744


Monday Men


Jeff Conover 233 682
Mike Mallwitz 244 713
Rich Freer 268 704
Dave Gottler 257 719


Friday Night Businessmen


Tim Marble 263 701
Bill Burg 264 683
Mike Mallwitz 268 742


Rhino Pro Painting


Brandon Digati 276 687
Mike Mallwitz 264 710
Al Murzynowski 290 668 **honor score**island resident
Russ Morgan 264 691
Ed O'Keefe 255 737


Women


A-Best Ladies


Jamie Graser 206 529
Jen Steckelberg 213 584
Patty Scott 181 540


Mixed Couples


Saturday Night Mixers


Joe Guleno 224 628
Mike Leto 247 658
Shawn Lanesberry 247 671
Brett Barton 220 615
Karen Syruws 192


Generic Bowlers


Darlene Hoover 192 536
Jim Fox 225 617
Lino McGinn 184 508
Sherri McMahon 208


Youth


Island Pee Wee's


Michelle Wadell 139
Isaiah Reading 99
Abigail Krull 95
Diamond Jones 106


Island Pee Wee's II


Tombotticelli 103
Zach Schmidt 105
Brandon Beiter 105


Island Bumpers


Lucas Pawlak 90
Nick Lindaman 109
Lena Murphy 105


Adult/Junior


Rob Arch 133
Gabe Kelly 141
Sarah Burns 134
Nathan English 145


9am Mixed Juniors


Mikayla Reading 172 430
Andy Little 171 460
Matt Sutton 205 562
Colton McGraw 195 547
Chelsea Schmidt 164 438


11am Mixed Juniors


Nathan Steggs 142 360
Nick Rallo 214 587
Alicia Haak 139 390
Matt Ladouceur 139 369




Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 10, 2013

 
	Men


A-Best Roofing


Jim Robinson 257 702
Mike Johnson 276 778
Jeff Conover 257 710
Gary Scott 269 749


Friday Night Businessmen


Tom Turner 250 654
Adam Janese 275 650
Bill Burg 231 655
Larry Janese Jr. 246 674


Rhino Pro Painting 


Ed O'Keefe 229 649
Ron Sutton 245 687
Adam Mulholland 279 678
Mike Krywcum 223 631


Labatts Men


Mike Ferrio 290 699 **honor score**island resident**
Len Pimm 246 673


Women


A-Best Ladies 


Lisa Bugenhagen 259 724
Gina Cook 197 519
Brenda Fox 202 561
Darlene Hoover 199 530


Mixed Couples


Isle de Grande


Kelly Yensen 169
Rob Domagala 202 528
Ted McGraw 269 652
Vicki Harnden 151
Toni Antonelli 153


Saturday Night Mixers


Terry Eichler 253 638
Bill Burg 215 608
Gayle Piershalski 225 545
Andrea Greig 174


Generic Bowlers


Dennis Criddle 202
Debbie Held 175 513
Al Mathews 231
Joe Hinkle 201
Keith Held 234


Belle's & Beau's


Jessica Balling 182
Pat Scott 188 533
Gary Scott 240 626
Jackie McBride 193


Youth


Adult/Junior


Sarah Burns 129
Jake Schmidt 172
Nathan English 112


Thursday Bumpers


John Coram 94
Emma Besl 114
Meagan Dzielski 97


Thursday Pee Wee's


Robert Arch 130
Anthony Seifert 127
Tyler Schmitt 133
Sarah Nelson 125


Island Bumpers


Caitlin O'Keefe 82
Lucas Pawlak 84
Elijah Schmidt 98


Island Pee Wee's


Diamond Jones 88
Abigail Krull 98
Michelle Wadell 125


Island Pee Wee's II


Zach Schmidt 127
Tom Botticelli 92
Brandon Beiter 85


9am Mixed Juniors


Andy Little 182
Colton McGraw 194
Christina Sutton 176


11am Mixed Juniors


Brandon Bruner 137
Jake Matwijkow 167
Nick Rallo 176
Katie Palamuso 157