FEATURE ARTICLES
Front Page
Features
Events Calendar
Letters To Editor
Better Health
In the Service

DONATIONS

View our Archives

Between Archives

TOWN NEWS
Town News
School Board
Town Board
Lost Pets
GI Schools
The Bridge
Government
Islanders
Fire News
Fire Report


GUESTBOOK
Sign In
Guestbook
Search
Old Guestbooks


ReUnion Central



BUSINESS
Advertise With Us
Yellow Pages
Business News


MISCELLANEOUS
Churches
Deaths
Food
New Photos
Old Photo Album
Sesquicentennial
Sports
Town History


GRAND ISLAND GROUP LIST
Alumni Association
American Legion
Artists Haven
Autism Support
Bible Fellowship Center
Bible Presbyterian Church
Boy Scout
Troop #510

Boy Scout
Troop #630

Bridgeview Garden Club
Buffalo Launch Club
Bus Garage
Chamber of Commerce
Cinderella Isle
  Garden Club

Community Chorus
Connor Middle School
Conservative Committee
Coop Nursery School
Cornerstone Church
Cub Pack #425
Cub Pack #630
Democratic Comm.
Distinguished Alumni
East Park Garden Club
Fire Company
Fire Company
Ladies Auxiliary

Friends of the Library
Girl Scouts
Golden Age Center
GI Foundation
GI E.D.A.B.
GI High School
GI Little League
GI Professional/
NYS Women

GI Soccer Club
GITA
Grand Niagara
Hockey League

Historic Trinity
Historical Society
Holy Name Society
(St. Stephen's)

Huth Road
Elementary School

Island
Presbyterian Church

Jack and Jill
Preschool

Jr. Viking Football
Kaegebein School
Kiwanis Club
Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus
Good Samaritan

League of
Women Voters

Library
Lions Club
Ministerium
Miracle League
MOMS Club
Moose Lodge #180
MOPS - Mothers
of Preschoolers

MVK of WNY
Neighbors Foundation
Niagara Power Squadron
One Island, One Team
Parent Teachers
Associations

PTSA
Recreation Department
Relay For Life
Republican Women's Club
Republican Committee
River Lea Quilters
Riverside-Salem
Rotary Club
Sandy Beach
Yacht Club

Sesquicentennial
Sidway Reunion
Sidway School
Snowmobile Club
St. Martin
-in-the-Fields

St. Stephen's Church
St. Stephen's
Parish Players

St. Stephen School
St. Timothy
Lutheran Church

GI Teachers
Association

Teddy's Islettes
Trinity UM Church
Tuesday Crafters
VFW 9249
West River
Homeowners Assoc.

Women's Club of GI
WOW
Young Life
Zonta Club


USEFUL LINKS
Currency Exchange
Dictionary
Temperament Sorter
Enneagram
Language Translator
MedicineNet
Online Recipes
NYS Government
US Gov -IRS
Postal Services




Yellow Page Listings
Click Above to View

PLEASE PATRONIZE
OUR ADVERTISERS
LISTED BELOW



AMUSEMENTS
Mallwitz's Island Lanes

AUTOMOTIVE COLLISION/REPAIR
GI Auto Tech

BEAUTY SALON
Wavelengths Hair Design

BOATS
Blue Water Marina

CHIROPRACTOR
Grand Island Chiropractic

CHIROPRACTOR/
PEDIATRIC
Riverview Chiropractic

DANCE
Miss Cathy's Dance

FLORIST
Flower A Day

FUNERAL HOME
Kaiser Funeral Home

GIFTS
Magic Towel Holder

GYM/PHYSICAL THERAPY
the M.O.G.

HOME DECOR & MORE
Diane Garey Interiors

INSURANCE
State Farm - Bob Piatek

INVESTMENT SERVICES
Edward Jones - Steve Kopf

JEWELRY
deSignet International

LANDSCAPING/EXCAVATING
Sam Long's Landscaping

LAWN MOWING SERVICE
Island Mowing

LAWYERS
Mark J. Frentzel
Mark S. Nemeth

LIQUOR
Aceti's Wine & Spirits
Rose Liquor

MEDICAL CENTER
GI Family Practice
by NFMMC


MUSIC
Ray Braselton

OPTICIAN
Grand Island Optical

POWER EQUIPMENT
Marston Power Equipment

REAL ESTATE
Century 21/Gerrie Andolina
Town Center/Betty Harris
RE/MAX-Linda Kutzbach
HUNT-Sherry McDonald
Realty USA/Joan Dlugokinski

RESTAURANTS
Ellden's at River Oaks
John's Pizza & Subs
Sandi's Family Restaurant
Town Cafe


SEPTIC SERVICES
GI Waste Management

SHIPPING
Island Ship Center Inc.

SKILLED NURSING
Elderwood at Grand Island

WATCH REPAIR
Otto Zimmerman and Son



Island Lanes Results

Submitted December 3, 2015

			
							
				
Belle's & Beau's

Gary Scott 280-656
JR Balling 242-679
Lorie Digati 193-576
Jessica Balling 191-528
Bill Rohring 259-673


A-Best Roofing

Andy Wheeler 278-745
Geoff Martin 286-780
Mark Raepple 246-693
JR Balling 266-692
Jay Raepple 280-702
Steve Biondi 269-772


A-Best Ladies

Kelly Wilkinson 204-596
Debbie Held 180-527
Brittany Rogers 177
Lorie Digati 195-529
LaRhonda Johnson 242-626


Rainbow Air

Mike Digati 279-695
Greg Murzyglod 269-698
Mike Mallwitz 243-701
Gerald Grabner 254-706


Friday Night Businessmen

Ken Carter 263-708
Tim Gorrell 279-669
Mike Mallwitz 258-733
Bob Mackellar 244-670
Joel Backstrom 259-734


Labatts Men

Bernd Reihe 226-622
Mike Leto 254-724
Greg Baker 226-610
Brian Brink 232-637


Youth

Thursday Pee Wee's

Hayden Garey 98
Devan Williams 104
John Coram 88

Thursday Bumpers

Allie Rumsey 110
Gianna Griggs 98
Draven Greene 92
Kelly Coram 103


Mixed Juniors

Brina Lemme 186-503
Conner Spinda 185-460
Rob Arch 184-561
Nathan Steggs 196-487
Michael Kroneiss 194-493
Nick Rallo 247-728


Pee Wee's

Michael Pawlak 143
Caitlyn O'Keefe 97
Nick Pawlak 100
Jillian Wadell 112

Bumpers

Carson Kwiatowski 98
John Wilkinson 98
Jarek Ostrom 115
Jacob Pawlak 103



Island Lanes Results

Submitted November 4, 2015

			
				
Friday Night Businessmen

Jamie Brundage 290-825
 Ken Carter 244-745
 Tim Gorrell 247-688
 Joel Backstrom 245-863

 

A-Best Ladies

Larhonda Johnson 226-630
 Danita Harrison 212-534
 Lisa Bugenhagen 216-583
 Kelly Wilkinson 225-567
 Jame Graser 194-512

 
Rainbow Air

Mike Digati 258-693
Mike Mallwitz 290-748
Jordan Jelks 300-713
Ron Sutton 243-692
Jason Raepple 289-748


A-Best Roofing

Andy Wheeler 256-727
Tim Marble 265-725
Geoff Martin 269-769
Dave Arch 279-695
Mike Johnson 259-738


Youth

Adult/Junior
Jake Schmidt 127,
Gabe Kelly 182
 Olivia Williams 149
 Daniel Senn 120
 Hannah Hiscock 111
 

Bumpers

Jarek Ostrom 104
Carson Kwiatowski 101
Elizabeth O'Keefe 100

Pee Wee's 

Riley Masterman 109
Jillian Wadell 108
Robert Damon 95
Jamison Hoffman 80
Mya Valle 75

Mixed Juniors

Nathan Steggs 176-500
Adam Beiter 221-497
Nick Rallo 218-593


Island Lanes Results

Submitted October 22, 2015

		
				
Saturday Night Mixers
Joe Guleno 240-613
Mike Leto 253-618
Karen Syruws 179-518
Gayle Piershalski 255-647
Paul Krull 245-616


Friday Night Businessmen
John Burg 279-701
Travis Sperazza 269-692
Mike Steckelberg 268-723
Jeff Grapes 245-655
Jamie Brundage 256-705


A-Best Ladies
Pat Scott 245-603
Larhonda Johnson 221-572
Danita Harrison 180-506
Lisa Bugenhagen 212-610
Regina Guenther 191-528
Brenda Fox 200-548


Rainbow Air
Mike Mallwitz 258-675
Mike Steckelberg 246-693
Rob Piccoli 258-737
Sean Mattrey 245-677
Chris Wilkinson 246-676


A-Best Roofing
10/12
Dave Arch 289-756
Andy Wheeler 279-783
Mike Mallwitz 299-708
Mike Johnson 268-730

10/19
Ken Pelletier 256-718
Andy Wheeler 279-711
Mark Raepple 277-769
Mike Johnson 300-838
Gary Scott 277-725
Mike Mallwitz 244-702


Tonawanda Mixed
Bryan Barrett 267-707
Robert Grzesiak 246-625
Christine Betlewicz 163
Jodie Barrett 183
Brianna Fittry 187


Youth

Bumpers
Carson Kwiatowski 97
Elizabeth O'Keefe 98
Jarek Ostrom 91
Anna Gormandy 86
John Wilkinson 81

Mixed Juniors

Nathan Steggs 191-457
Christina Sutton 199-521
Michael Kroneiss 183-476
Rob Arch 476-186


Pee Wee's
Rober Damon 85
Lily Panepinto 76
Joseph Pawlecyk 69




Island Lanes Results

Submitted October 1, 2015

				
				
Honor Scores
Mike Mallwitz 299-798

Saturday OAM
Mike Pusatier 213-624
Tami Boyle 176
Kilby Ruiz 195
Tom Czajka 190
Fred Ruocco 189

Friday OAM
Mike Sexton 232-555
Mike Johnson 233-679
Ted McGraw 209-553
Debbie Held 160
Kim Mahon 165

Labatts Men
Jim McMahon 215-637
Matt Beck 244-631
Tom McMahon 257-620

Saturday Night Mixers
Paul Krull 235-654
Rachele Sutherland 198
Gayle Piershalski 231-590
Karen Syruws 185-510
Terry Eichler 268-776,

Friday Night Businessmen
Jamie Brundage 229-677
Tim Gorrell 258-699
Ryan Gott 253-643
John Burg 257-668
Mike Mallwitz 299-798

A-Best Roofing
Jim Robinson 245-690
Jon McGinn 266-681
Andy Wheeler 259-752
Ross Aydelotte 256- 670

Monday Men
Mike Johnson 265-689
Mike Mallwitz 265-697
Andy Moran 256-689

Rainbow Air
Ron Sutton 244-672
Sean Mattrey 238-677
Pat Foote 258-709
Rob Piccoli 247-687

Tuesday Men 
Jordan Jelks 241-672
Gerry Grabner 248-680
Tim Glaz 244-694
Mike Mallwitz 268-751

Monday Ladies
Paula Callahan 191-521
Lisa Bugenhagen 233-572
Patty Scott 183-522,
Brenda Fox 201-604

Youth

Bumpers
Carson Kwiatkowski 108
Anna Gormandy 79
Jarek Ostrom 110
John Wilkinson 82

Pee Wee's
Jillian Wadell 132
Michael Pawlak 124,
Jack Rodgers 88

Mixed Juniors
Brina Lemme 203-528
Chelsea Schmidt 183-512
Christina Sutton 189-526
Nathan Steggs 205-520



Island Lanes Results

Submitted September 24, 2015

		
	
	Honor Score
Joe Banko 300-746-1st 300

Friday Night Businessmen
John Burg 256-692
Mike Mallwitz 258-728
 Larry Janese Jr. 258-746
 Jamie Brundage 261-752
Ross Aydelotte 269-752


Thursday Men
Brian Brink 234-620
Mike Leto 226-655
 Jim Mcmahon 245-620
 Marty Mahady 234

Belle's & Beau's
Patty Scott 192-504
Jon Moran 225-614
 Jay Lasher 220
 Joy Rohring 175
 Bill Rohring 236
 

Rainbow Air
Rob Piccoli 259-676
 Ron Sutton 266-723
 Pat Foote 244-687
 Gerry Grabner 280-699
 Joe Banko 300-746
 

A-Best Ladies
Jody Barrett 213-548
 Brenda Fox 208-589
 Melissa Sterner 200-528
 Patty Scott 216-547
 

A-Best Roofing
Tim Marble 268-744
Stephano Cirrito 249-684
 Brandon Digati 261-698
 Steve Biondi 235-692
 Ross Aydelotte 236-687
 

Tonawanda Mixed
Bryan Barrett 236
Brianna Fittry 197
 Christine Betlewicz 190
 Gina Coburn 186
 

Youth

Mixed Juniors
Nick Rallo 233-618
Chelsea Schmidt 191-502
 Nathan Steggs 183-498
 Abi Krull 156-432
 

Pee Wee's
Michael Pawlak 124
Nick Pawlak 97
 Jack Rodgers 89
 Caitlyn O'Keefe 89
 Robert Damon 96
 
 

Bumpers
Jarek Ostrom 103
Elizabeth O'Keefe 94
 Anna Gormandy 91
 Lucas Pawlak 94
 

Adult/Junior
Rob Arch 166-429
 Olivia Williams 135
 Jake Schmidt 139
 


Island Lanes Results

Submitted April 2, 2015

				
							
				
Honor Scores
Greg Harrington 300 (115 pins over average)

A-Best Ladies
Brenda Fox 190-531
Heather Frys 182-556
Lorie Digati 197-555
Jaime Graser 180

Rainbow Air
Alex Rumsey 225-631
Jason Raepple 235-632
Jeff Krywcum 226-625
Zack Kelly 242-696
Mike Digati 223-633
Jordan Jelks 226-642

Labatts Men
Roy Schaffer 210-603
Mike Leto 227-619
Colton McGraw 221
Brian Brink 217-616

Belles Beau's
Greg Harrington 300-618
Jodie Barrett 180
Lorie Digati 189-516
Janine Moran 190-557
Gary Scott 228-605

Tonawanda Mixed
Mike Schmitt 211
Maryjane Smith 160
Kris Hulbert 169
Keith Coburn 212
Christine 170

Friday Night Businessmen
Larry Janese Jr.247-688
Art Korb 249-666
John Burg 257-732
Andy Schingle 268-695
Bob MacKellar 238-687

A-Best Roofing 
Mike Healey 268-683
Ross Aydelotte 248-688
Ken Carter 253-712
Gary Scott 279-777, 

Wednesday Fun Night
Rich Petronio 221
Eva Sander 176
Jon Giomundo 243
Cheryl Rang 182
Gayle Piershalski 212-576

Youth

Adult/Junior
Rob Arch 173
Jake Schmidt 151
Tom Banas 145

Bumpers
Gianna Monthomer 91
Brendan Roulley 91
Meagan Dzielski 89

Mixed Juniors
Nick Yung 193-492
Todd Domowicz 218-470
Christian Hilts 222-571
Chelsea Schmidt 173-495
Michael Kroneiss 179-519

Pee Wee's 
Nick Pawlak 110
Riley Masterman 104
Michael Pawlak 103
Joseph Pawelczyk 98

Pee Wee's II
Hayley Gulla 81
Jamison Hoffman 98
Trinity Gulla 100

Bumpers
Jacob Pawlak 119
Carson Kwiatowski 103
Lucas Pawlak 112


Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 26, 2015

				
							
Honor Score
Jeff Richard 300-800

Labatts Men
Colton McGraw 235
Pat Conn 207-600
Jim McMahon 226-611

Rainbow Air
Sean Mattrey 256-730
Mike Mallwitz 247-910
Rick Raepple 279-682
Joe Banko 267-681
Alex Rumsey 259-680

Generic Bowlers
Rick Hildebrandt 217
Mike Mallwitz 259-760
Lino McGinn 179
Bridget McMahon 194
Jen Hinkle 175-516

A-Best Ladies
Jen Steckelberg 198-550
Teri Kaelin 215-564
Pat Scott 194-519
Fran Lamaonte 187

Saturday Night Mixers
Gayle Piershalski 181-511
Tom Pichette 215
Paul Krull 211
Brett Barton 213-604

Friday Night Businessmen
John Burg 278-705
Bob MacKellar 279-740
Mike Mallwitz 264-756

A-Best Roofing
Mike Mallwitz 257-727
Will Gearhart Jr. 279-770
Jeff Richard 300-800
Glenn Rosenberg 274-722
Bill Gerfin 270-774
Brandon Digati 280-763

Tonawanda Mixed
Rick Ryder 200
Gina Coburn 186
Christine Betlewicz 164
Cory Magnuson 206
Marygrace Magnuson 187

Youth

Pee Wee's
Jillian Wadell 105
Michael Pawlak 108
Lena Murphy 101
Nick Pawlak 90

Bumpers
Kendra Carter 90
Jarek Ostrom 95
Jacob Pawlak 80

Mixed Juniors
Logan Von Reyn 206-465
Michael Kroneiss 188-495
Wesley Kubasiak 202-536
Nick Rallo 211-585
				


Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 19, 2015

				
				
Honor Scores
Michael Mallwitz 300-816
Rich Freer 279-816

Juniors
Nick Rallo 267-702


Wednesday Fun Night
Ken Carter 267-722
Gayle Piershalski 171-500
Mike Leto 267-672
Judy Arida 182
Karen Syruws 185


Belle's & Beau's
Men
JR Balling 234-651
Greg Harrington 213-616
Bill Rohring 246-667
Gary Scott 256-739
Mark Montes 234-624

Women
Janine Moran 223-547
Lorie Digati 236-555
Jodie Barrett 201-529

Saturday OAM
Anthony Germano 266-638
Becky Germano 1180
Mike Pusatier 254-656
Tami Boyle 157
Mary Gold 163

Saturday Night Mixers
Paul Krull 217-608
Terry Eichler 237-629
Rick Raepple 238-621
Karen Syruws 197-508
Christine Dombrowski 198
Gayle Piershalski 183-541

A-Best Ladies
Lorie Digati 227-553
Lisa Bugenhagen 254-616
Kelly Mallwitz 222-607


Rainbow Air 
Henry Walerwicz 264-691
CJ Wilkinson 256-679
Michael Mallwitz 300-816
Alex Rumsey 254-693
Pat Foote 254-712

Friday Night Businessmen
John Burg 246-666
Ross Aydelotte 259-687
Tim Gorrell 248-662
Bob MacKellar 227-632

Labatts Men
Bernd Reihe 214
Joe Guleno 236
Colton McGraw 226-653
Pat Conn 262-685
Ted McGraw 215

A-Best Roofing
Andy Moran 267-728
Brandon Digati 277-749
Mike Mallwitz 268-714
Mike Johnson 268-786
Rich Freer 279-816

Youth
Mixed Juniors
Nick Rallo 267-702
Michael Kroneiss 240-525
Wesley Kubasiak 170-441
Nathan Steggs 180-444

Thursday Bumpers
Brendan Roulley 95
Gianna Montgomer 87
John Coram 133

Bumpers
Jarek Ostrom 118
Jacob Pawlak 94
Carson Kwiatowski 89

Pee Wee's
Michael Pawlak 97
Riley Masterman 98
Jack Rogers 90
Lena Murphy 103
			
				


Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 12, 2015

	
						
Friday Night Businessmen
Larry Janese 247-671
Michael Mallwitz 267-762
Larry Janese Jr.259-642
Jamie Brundage 267-771
Michael Mallwitz 267-762

Saturday Night Mixers
Paul Krull 219-600
Terry Eichler 237-629
Gayle Piershalski 187-541
Rick Raepple 138-621


Labatts Men
Jim McMahon 236-625
Tom McMahon 264-639
Mike Leto 258-698

A-Best Ladies
Janine Little 172
Jen Steckelberg 189-512
Teri Kaelin 189-543
Sharon McNamara 182
Danita Harrison 195-505

Rainbow Air
Nick Colao 277-702
Tanner Atkinson 246-696
Mike Mallwitz 259-697
Brian Barrett 235-693


Youth

Mixed Juniors
Logan Von Reyn 188-387
Wesley Kubasiak 169-484
Christian Hilts 212-577
Michael Kroneiss 177-491

Pee Wee's
Lena Murphy 125
Nicolette Williams 106
Devan Williams 97
Nick Pawlak 100

Bumpers
Kendra Carter 80
Jarek Ostrom 75
Anna Gormandy 97


Island Lanes Results

Submitted March 5, 2015

	
				
Honor Scores
Andy Moran 279-804
Jon McGinn 290-746
Brandon Digati 300-807


Belle's & Beau's
Ken White 221-618
Gary Soctt 236-644
Bryan Barrett 223-656
Lorie Digati 245-617
Mary Beedie 219-572


Rainbow Air
Ron Sutton 236-674
Mike Mallwitz 279-711
Steve O'Keefe 231-669
Tim Marble 242-672
Zack Kelly 278-781

Labatts Men
John Piershalski 247-646
Mark Brulotte 226-628
Rich Kress 252-607
Mike Leto 233-642


Friday Night Businessmen
Mike Mallwitz 235-674
Tim Gorrell 226-655
John Burg 277-687
Walter Czeladzinski 247-674
Tony Scricco 269-666

A-Best Roofing
Mike Mallwitz 263-743
Jeff Richard 256-719
Will Gearhart Jr. 258-725
Andy Moran 279-804


Monday Men
Ken Pelletier 259-748
Jim Robinson 268-741
Jon McGinn 290-746
Brandon Digati 300-807


A-Best Ladies
Michelle Panullo 187-577
Heather Frys 204-569
Lisa Bugenhagen 277-728
Brenda Fox 193-568
Jamie Graser 223
Lorie Digati 211-541


Generic Bowlers
Joe Hinkle 222
Steve Hinkle 248-632
Nicole Wilkins 215
Bridget McMahon 176

Youth

Bumpers
Anna Gormandy 88
Carson Kwiatowski 86
Kendra Carter 84
Jarek Ostrom 101
Lucas Pawlak 111

Pee Wee's
Devann Williams 93
Jack Rogers 95
Lena Murphy 111
Nick Pawlak 139

Pee Wee's II
Jamsion Hoffman 83
Trinity Golla 87
Hayley Gulla 102

Mixed Juniors
Christina Sutton 211-559
Michael Kroneiss 210524
Brina Lemme 173-458



Island Lanes Results

Submitted February 26, 2015

	
				
Honor Scores
Paul Krull 300-690 (1st)
Mike Johnson 299-816
Bryan Barrett 299-769
Joel Backstrom  279-801


Friday Night Businessmen
Mike Mallwitz 248-692
Chris Wilkinson 236-651
Joel Backstrom 279-801
Ken Carter 227-650
Art Korb 247-710


Rainbow Air
Pat Foote 246-711
Zack Kelly 269-714
Scott Suszcynski 280-659
Kevin Salonek 249-690
Mike Mallwitz 268-730


Saturday Night Mixers 
Paul Krull 300-690
Karen Syruws 137-520
Terry Eichler 214-609
Aaron Clause 236-692
Gayle Piershalski 195-553
Denise Clause 185


Wednesday Night Fun Night
Leo Etienne 205-610
Ken Carter 269-739
Gayle Piershalski 203-584
Donna Claus 190


Labatts Men
Joe Piershalski 216-602
Joe Guleno 246-659
Pat Conn 235-612
Ron Sutton 257-693


A-Best Ladies
Lorie Digati 235-660
Cheryl Redlein 223-616
Pat Scott 223-614
Teri Kaelin 213-551
Heather Frys 209-574


A-Best Roofing
Gary Scott 277-734
Tim Marble 263-778
Mike Johnson 299-816
Mike Mallwitz 269-719
Rich Freer 264-779


Belle's & Beau's
Greg Harrington 233-610
Bryan Barrett 299-769
Pat Scott 193-508
Jamie Wegener 222-610
Janine Moran 205-506


Youth
Mixed Juniors
Chelsea Schmidt 163-470
Michelle Wadell 157-455
Abi Krull 175-471
Christina Sutton 211-522


Pee Wee's
Michael Pawlak 103
Robert Damon 108
Jillian Wadell 100


Bumpers
Anna Gormandy 92
Lucas Pawlak 89
Jarek Ostrom 104





Rainbow Air Pat Foote 252-700 Tom Cope 243-714 Mike Mallwitz 244-720 Scott Suszcynski 234-700 A-Best Roofing 2/9 Chris Scott 299-684 Will Gearhart Jr. 258-742 Stephano Cirrito 262-706 Gary Scott 245-703 Brandon Digati 258-700 2/16 Glenn Rosenberg 289-742 Gary Scott 268-750 Ross Aydelotte 278-705 Mike Johnson 247-712 Ken Carter 279-734 Labatts Men Tom McMahon 257-612 Ted McGraw 260 Joe Guleno 225-610 Pat Conn 225 A-Best Ladies Heather Frys 186-525 Danita Harrison 216-585 Brenda Fox 192-536 Cheryl Redlein 214-565 Friday OAM Keith Held 220-560 John Sobieski 218-587 Mike Sander 223-602 Melanie McGraw 167 Autumn Sander 165 Youth Pee Wee's Riley Masterman 113 Devan Williams 102 Jillian Wadell 125 Mixed Juniors Christina Sutton 182-476 Christian Hilts 199-556 Brina Lemme 193-514 Zack Reading 184-467 Thursday Bumpers Brendan Roulley 97 John Coram 103 Draven Greene 87 Adult/Junior Todd Domowicz 171-448 Olivia Williams 135 Jake Schmidt 161 Gabe Kelly 180 Rob Arch 239-568


Island Lanes Results

Submitted February 12, 2015

				
			
					
	
Friday Night Businessmen
Tim Gorrell 269-721
Joel Backstrom 300-739
Ken Carter 246-675
John Burg 269-712


Rainbow Air
Ron Sutton 258-666
Kevin Salonek 231-659
Russ Morgan 254-654
Mike Mallwitz 268-776


Labatts Men
Tom McMahon 252-629
Brian Brink 225-612
Pat Conn 226-631
Ted McGraw 219-625
Mike Leto 265-645


A-Best Roofing
Mike Mallwitz 258-727
Andy Wheeler 278-712
Ron Krywcum 279-719
Ken Carter 277-733
Gary Scott 267-723
Andy Moran 264-709


A-Best Ladies
Cheryl Redlwin 241-621
Brenda Fox 216-540
Darlene Hoover 211-517
Tina Beiter 191


Generic Bowlers 
Steve Hinkle 225
Michael Mallwitz 247-701
Tracy Senn 177
Jim McMahon 215-629
Lino McGinn 181


O.A.M.
Mike Pusatier 244-589
Tom Czajka 258-645
Tami Boyle 164
Rose Hajnos 157
Mark Tyson 224-607


Wednesday Fun Night
Mike Leto 224-621
Jim Holt 225-620
Donna Claus 186
Gayle Piershalski 191
Karen Syruws 183
Elaine Petronio 186


Belle's & Beau's
Bryan Barrett 267-746
Adrianne Harrinton 180
Pat Scott 194-541
Janine Moran 196-532
Gary Scott 247-609


Youth
Mixed Juniors
Sarah Burns 166-452
Abi Krull 213-508
Wesley Kubasiak 191-484
Christian Hilts 188-529
Nick Yung 179-465

Pee Wee's
Michael Pawlak 93
Lily Panepinto 107
Jillian Wadell 89
Lena Murphy 113
Nick Pawlak 119

				
	



Island Lanes Results

Submitted February 5, 2015

				
			
		
				
Labatts Men
Pat Conn 247-632
Bernd Reihe 227
Tom McMahon 233
Joe Piershalski 234-600
Jim McMahon 241-686


Rainbow Air
Mike Mallwitz 268-731
Sean Mattrey 267-681
Chris Wilkinson 225-663
Jordan Jelks 268-662
Zack Kelly 247-687
Frank Heinz Jr. 244-677


Friday Night Businessmen
Joel Backstom 257-766
Mike Mallwitz 259-722
Ross Aydelotte 233-649
John Burg 255-721
Larry Janese Jr. 244-676


Wednesday Night Fun Night
Gayle Piershalski 231-564
Julie Cook 171
Eva Sander 168
Mike Krywcum 246-716
Mike Leto 245-622
John Piershalski 217-604


Tonawanda Mixed 
Rick Ryder 220
Cory Magnuson 214-622
Christine Betlewicz 197
Marygrace Magnuson 164
Gina Coburn 169


Youth
Bumpers 
Anna Gormandy 90
Lucas Pawlak 88
Kendra Carter 79

Pee Wee's
Riley Masterman 89
Jillian Wadell 68
Joseph Pawelczyk 88

Mixed Juniors
Wesley Kubasiak 199-524
Christina Sutton 201-545
Rachel Kroneiss 201-352

Thursday Bumpers
Gianna Montgomer 83
Meagan Dzielski 71
Draven Greene 72
Brendan Roulley 81
John Coram 117



Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 29, 2015

				
			
				
Honor Scores
Brandon Digati 300-736
Zack Kelly 300

A-Best Roofing
Andy Moran 280-728
Tim Marble 278-785
Ken Carter 268-733
Gary Scott 248-718
Brandon Digati 300-736


Rainbow Air 
Zack Kelly 300-691
Sean Mattrey 255-721
Jordan Jelks 236-664
Rick Raepple 256-652


Labatts Men
Brian Brink 244-604
Tom McMahon 244-708
Mike Leto 235-628


Friday Night Businessmen
Joel Backstrom 268-714
Ken Carter 266-713
Ryan Gott 225-640
Mike Mallwitz 253-676
Jamie Brundage 235-649


A-Best Ladies
Cheryl Redlein 192-530
Pat Scott 181-512
Danita Harrison 212-536
Jen Steckelberg 180-509
Teri Kaelin 197-555


Saturday Night Mixers
Gayle Piershalski 200-536
Judy Raepple 175
Jennifer Shaffer 176
Paul Krull 225-613
Terry Eichler 244-640
Tom Pichette 212-606
Joe Guleno 204-606


Youth

Adult/Junior
Todd Domowicz 175-406
Nate Steggs 148-423
Rob Arch 187-494
Jake Schmidt 161


Bumpers
Anna Gormandy 93
Elizabeth O'Keefe 88
Jarek Ostrom 89


Pee Wee's
Lily Panepinto 105
Lena Murphy 84
Devan Williams 105


Mixed Juniors

Nick Rallo 248-647
Adam Beiter 178-438
Christina Sutton 236-553
Chelsea Schmidt 222-562
Abi Krull 178-473





Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 22, 2015

				
				
Honor Score 
Michael Mallwitz 279-812

Rainbow Air
Zack Kelly 280-750
Jordan Jelks 232-655
Mike Digati 266-761
Ron Sutton 234-659

A-Best Roofing
Mike Mallwitz 279-812
Jeff Dio 279-713
Mike Johnson 269-751
Jim Robinson 269-754
Gary Scott 245-697

Monday Men
Rich Freer 256- 691
Andy Wheeler 268-755
Tim Marble 279-745
Jon McGinn 276-725

Friday Night Businessmen
Ryan Gott 245-670
John Burg 267-703
Tim Gorrell 248-695
Ken Carter 280-784

Labatts Men
Pat Conn 214-619
Mike Leto 246-621

A-Best Ladies
Lorie Digati 192-533
Kelsey Fox 202-558
Danita Harrison 184-511
Michelle Mallwitz 182

Friday OAM
Kim Mahon 155
Keith Held 211-570
Kim Domagala 153
Connie West 158
Mike Johnson 248-686

Generic Bowlers 
Gary Kox 220-642

Belle's & Beau's
Gary Scott 271-678
Jamie Wegener 233-629
Greg Harrington 279-676
Pat Scott 182
Jodie Barrett 193

Youth
Mixed Juniors 
Todd Dodowicz 170-467
Michael Kroneiss 190-523
Christina Sutton 192-484

Pee Wee's
Michael Pawlak 95
Lena Murphy 140
Jillian Wadell 94

Bumpers
Lucas Pawlak 95
Jarek Ostrom 100
Jacob Pawlak 79



Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 15, 2015

		
Honor Scores
Jim Robinson 289-800
Joel Backstrom 290

A-Best Roofing
1/5
Jeff Dio 266-707
Andy Wheeler 275-772
Gary Scott 234-692
Andy Moran 252-699

1/12
Jim Robinson 289-800
Mike Johnson 258-720
Jeff Dio 246-706
Andy Moran 258-721
Rich Freer 268-700
Ken Carter 279-736


Friday Night Businessmen
1/2
Jamie Brundage 278-719
Tim Gorrell 238-709
John Burg 278-746
Bob Mackellar 235-669

1/8
Tim Gorrell 269-772
Ross Aydelotte 278-748
Jamie Brundage 267-715
Joel Backstrom 290-746
Larry Janese  251-672

Rainbow Air
Ron Sutton 258-735
Mike Krywcum 237-677
Frank Heinz Jr. 256-684
Zack Kelly 247-654
Mike Mallwitz 246-671


A-Best Ladies
Patty Scott 223-592
Teri Kaelin 196-558
Jen Steckelberg 189
Cheryl Redlein 194

Wednesday Night Fun Night
Gayle Piershalski 202-536
Eva Sander 186
Jon Giomundo 222-600
Brian Sander 256-662
Karen Syruws 199
Cheryl Rang 185
Jim Holt 245

Saturday Night Mixers
Rick Raepple 233-643
John Piershalski 226-602
Terry Eichler 255-724
Jeannie White 184
Amy Benko 183
Gayle Piershalski245-631

Youth

Bumpers 
Lucas Palwak 94
Jacob Pawlak 89
Anna Gormandy 84

Mixed Juniors
Nick Rallo 266-662
Nathan Steggs 199-531
Christina Sutton 195-534
Leah Clause 194-534

Adult/Junior
Todd Domowicz 161-456
Hannah Hiscock 105
Maddie Mesmer 127
Rob Arch 184-467




Island Lanes Results

Submitted January 8, 2015

				
A-Best Roofing
12/22
Andy Moran 300-836
Tim Marble 266-754
Ross Aydelotte 299-757
Rich Freer 279-774
Mike Johnson 269-704

 
12/29
Andy Wheeler 258-719
Tim Marble 279-760
Andy Moran 276-722
Gary Scott 258-742
Ross Aydelotte 254-721

Honor Scores 
Andy Moran 300-836
Ross Aydelotte 299-757
Tim Gorrell 279-837



Friday Night Businessmen
12/19 
Bob MacKellar 278-665
John Burg 268-707
Tim Gorrell 268-699
Dave Lipp 247-704
Mike Mallwitz 259-696

12/26
Tim Gorrell 279-837
Jamie Brundage 279-711
Whitey Dluglosz 255-715
Art Korb 245-660
Ross Aydelotte 235-672


Rainbow Air
12/23
Ron Sutton 267-743
Tom Cope 268-716
Sean Mattrey 269-723
Mike Krywcum 259-712
Kevin Salonek 276-698

12/30
Pat Foote 279-657
Zack Kelly 223-661
Mike Digati 254-692
CJ Wilkinson 256-685
Sean Mattrey 257-705


A-Best Roofing Ladies
12/29
Lisa Bugenhagen 224-600
Lorie Digati 289-702
Cheryl Redlein 208-535
Kelly Mallwitz 210-586
Brenda Fox 269-655

1/5
Michelle Pannullo 213-509
Jen Steckelberg 183- 546
Cheryl Redlein 212-584
Heather Frys 217-528
Teri Kaelin 185-512


Wednesday FUN Night
Brian Sander 236-633
Ken Carter 287-771
Mike Krywcum 249-687
Karen Syruws 171-502
Donna Claus 215-629
Gayle Piershalski 194-540



Belle's & Beau's
Men
Bill Rohring 234-620
Ken White 248-639
Mark Montes 217-604
Bryan Barrett 232-639
Gary Scott 257-680

Women
Janine Moran 182-544
Jessica Balling 183
Lorie Digati 236-611
Pat Scott 183


Saturday Night Mixers
Mark Raepple 226-611
Aaron Clause 245-634
Paul Krull 267-633
Gayle Piershalski 190-531
Judy Raepple 185


Saturday OAM
Fred Ruocco 215-591
Sean Bly 224-638
Mike Pusatier 205-563
Mark Tyson 255-649
Tami Boyle 160

Youth
Mixed Juniors
Nick Rallo 279-721
Christina Sutton 190-551
Wesley Kubasiak 183-513
Adam Beiter 221-533

Pee Wee's
Nicolette Williams 100
Riley Masterman 93
Jillian Wadell 72

Bumpers
Elizabeth O'Keefe 79
Anna Gormandy 72
Carson Kwiatowski 73